Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Mendlovitz, Aaron Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Mendlovitz, Aaron Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Mendlovitz, Aaron Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 302 pages. Ex-university library book, bow to the front board, light wear, yellowing; a good reading copy still. The jacket has some discoloring and wear; a piece cut from the spine. Contributors include Ali A. Mazrui; Rajni Kothari; Gustavo Lagos; Carl Friedrich von Weizsacker; Johan Galtung; Yoshikazu Sakamoto; richard A. Falk; Paul T.K. Lin. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; ISBN: 0029209005. ISBN/EAN: 9780029209004. Inventory No: 207474.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Fund for Education Concerning World Peace Through World Law: NY, NY., 1962
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Castle Publishing, LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 1950890341 ISBN 13: 9781950890347
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. STUDIES On A JUST WORLD ORDER; Vol. 3; Great overall condition. Minor wear, small dent to top of spine, sun-fading to spine.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Mendlovitz, Aaron Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westview Press, Boulder, CO, 1982
ISBN 10: 0865312516 ISBN 13: 9780865312517
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Published: 1982. 652 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Creased spine. Tear on top edge of front cover. Occassional pen markings on text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Institute for World Order, 1982
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft; Condición: Gut. 23 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Stempel.). Einband leicht staubschmutzig, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair to Good. 1st Priinting. Ex-library. 302 pages. Illustrated. Underlining on a few pages. Wear and tears along the edge of the dust jacket. Globalist World Order Planning.
Publicado por The Fund for Education Concerning World Peace Through World Law: NY, NY.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 858 paperback pages of the preliminary edition 1962 unmarked one bumped corner.
EUR 24,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Institute for World Order, New York, 1982
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Underlining and marginal notes. ; World Order Models Project Working Paper Number Twenty; 23 pages.
Publicado por WORLD LAW FUND, 1966
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. THE STRATEGY OF WORLD ORDER, VOLUME 3, THE UNITED NATIONS, eds. Falk and Mendlovitz, WORLD LAW FUND, 1966, 848p, trade pb, xlib w/ usual stamps/markings.14.00.
Publicado por World Law Fund, 1968
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por World Law Fund, 1972
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; Volume 2 only; fifth printing of a 1966 copyright; fading and shelf wear to exterior; discolored spot inside front board and on front endpaper; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Publicado por FREE PRESS, NEW YORK, 1975
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPER BACK YELLOW. Condición: GOOD. Uncorrected Proof. General wear and rubbed cover. Tight binding. No bookplate. No markings. DATE PUBLISHED: 1975 EDITION: 300.
Publicado por World Law Fund, 1971
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; Volume 3 only; fifth printing of a 1966 copyright; fading, spotting, and shelf wear to exterior; bump to top back edge; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Publicado por Univ. Iowa, 1994
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Transnational Law and Comtemporary problems: Volume 4, Number 2. Pages 310-905.
EUR 17,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Mendlovitz, Aaron Ilustrador. 218 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por World Law Fund NY 1966, 1966
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito382pp. 8vo Trade paperback Foreward by Wolfgang Friedmann. Contributors include Morton A. Kaplan, Nicholas deB. Katzenbach, Myres S. McDougal, Harold D. Lasswell, Roger Fisher, Kenneth S. Carlston, Max F. Millikan, Stanley Hoffmann, Edward McWhinney, J.J.G. Syatauw, et al. Text clean, tight; covers lightly soiled, spine creased, sunned: VG-.
Publicado por The Fund for Education Concerning World Peace Through World Law, 1962
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; preliminary edition; fading and shelf wear to exterior; creasing at spine; former owner's name written on front cover; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fund for Educational Concerning World Peace through World Law, 1962
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 858 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1185.
Publicado por World Law Fund, 1966
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Volume I of The Strategy of World Order. Foreword by Harold D. Lasswell. 394pp. (loc 899/1).
Publicado por World Law Fund, New York, 1968
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Good. xx, [2], 394 pages. Wraps, Volume 1 only of a 4-vol. set ONLY. Footnotes. Notes and Questions. Foreword by Harold D. Lasswell. Richard Anderson Falk (born November 13, 1930) is an American professor emeritus of international law at Princeton University. He is the author or co-author of 20 books and the editor or co-editor of another 20 volumes. In 2008, the United Nations Human Rights Council (UNHRC) appointed Falk to a six-year term as a United Nations Special Rapporteur on "the situation of human rights in the Palestinian territories occupied since 1967." This volume includes discussions of thermonuclear war by Kenneth Boulding, the Arms Race by Herman Kahn, Disarmament by Richard Barnet and Walter Millis, Universal Law by Quincy Wright, Technology and Prediction by Albert Wohlstetter, International Relations by Kenneth Waltz and by David Singer, Strategic Conflict by Anatol Rapoport, and World Government by Hugh Gaitskell. First Edition [stated]. Third Printing.[printing].
Publicado por Fund For Education Concerning World Peace Through World Law, New York, 1962
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Preliminary Edition.
Publicado por Free Press, New York, NY, 1975
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Urgent Issues In American Society Series; 302 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Moderately prominent stain on back cover's non-spine edge. Light fading on the covers and spine. Light curl on front cover's fore-edge. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publicado por World Law Fund, 1966
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedAcceptable. Hardcover; Volume 4 only; fading and shelf wear to exterior; corners bumped; binding reinforced; otherwise in acceptable condition with clean text. Dust jacket shows fading, soiling, and edge tears.