Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augsburg Fortress Publishing November 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0800624467 ISBN 13: 9780800624460
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Spine twisting slightly. First edition by number code.
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Mild rubbing to dj, some fading along spine and top edge, corners sharp, small amount of coffee? staining along thumb edge, text block clear and binding tight.
Librería: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fortress Press, Minneapolis, 1990
Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 404pp. Few minor pencil marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fortress Press, Minneapolis, 1990
Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 404pp. May need extra shipping.
Librería: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket is sunned at the spine.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. VG/G DJ spine is sun faded 404 pp.
Librería: Sigler Press, Mifflintown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. . . . N E W . . . Original Shrinkwrap, First Edition. Stored in Climate Controlled Environment. Hand packed and shipped with care.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fortress Press, Minneapolis, 1990
ISBN 10: 0800624467 ISBN 13: 9780800624460
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall 4to. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering, pictorial dust jacket. xv, 404pp. Fine/near fine. Jacket spine lightly sunned. Superbly, tight, attractive first edition of these 22 essays by various scholars "on the origin and development of Christian ideas in the Greco-Roman world.".
Librería: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Beautiful copy of this book, near fine and in a near fine jacket.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Oberlin College, Oberlin, OH, 1938
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: good, blue cloth (hardcover). 85pp Addresses Delivered at the Dedication of a New Wing of The Allen Memorial Art Building at Oberlin College in 1938. One of 300 copies.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 43,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 400 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1935
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.758,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1938 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 98 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 98.