Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1905. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1905. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholarly Press Michigan, 1971
ISBN 10: 0866982868 ISBN 13: 9780866982863
Librería: Amusespot, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Wear to cover. Small separation of title page. Glue on paper title on spine is loose. Otherwise extremely tight. Item has plain brown cover; not as image.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Previous owners name inside. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Delaware Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0874136067 ISBN 13: 9780874136067
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0874136067.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New/unused condition with small scuffs and scratches to the dust jacket. The content is in very good condition.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. some mild shelfware to cover, otherwise fine.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Unread, almost as new.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine.
Librería: Earl The Pearls, Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and free of writing or marks.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Third Series Volume V (Old Series Volume XXX, New Series Volume XX); 319 pp., Hardcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newark : University of Delaware Press - London : Associated University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0874136067 ISBN 13: 9780874136067
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 341 p. From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - Overall very good and clean. - Contents: Foreword, Stuart Curran -- Introduction, Peter E. Medine -- The Art and Wit of Roger Aschams Bid for Royal Patronge: Toxophilus (1545), Peter E. Medine -- Eulogies to Elegies: Poetic Distance in the April Eclogue, Richard C. McCoy -- Weighing Words with Spensers Giant, Judith H. Anderson -- Appropriating the Author of The Faerie Queene: The Attribution of the View of the Present State of Ireland and A Brief Note of Ireland to Edmund Spenser, Jean R. Brink -- Imitation and Authority in Donnes Anatomy and Lanyers Salve Deus, Susanne Woods -- The Renaissance Dramatic Heritage of Samson Agonistes, Richard S. Ide -- Imaging England: The Chorographical Glass, Arthur F. Kinney -- Housing Chessmen and Bagging Bishops: Space and Desire in Colonna, Rabelais, and Middletons Game at Chess, Anne Lake Prescott -- Donnes Recreative Misogyny: The Critic as Spoilsport, Stanley Stewart -- The First Individual, Edward W. Tayler -- A More Safe Survey: Social-Property Relations, Hegemony, and the Rhetoric of Country Life, Don E. Wayne -- Under the Seal of Silence: Repressions, Receptions, and the Politics of Paradise Lost, Joseph Wittreich. ISBN 9780874136067 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 630 Original cloth with dust jacket.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 69,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original redish-brown gilt-blocked cloth. Clean and bright internally. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 319 pages : hardcover. Subjects; Middle Ages History. Renaissance History. Medieval and Renaissance studies. 3 Kg.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 100,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. xii 252p burgundy, gilt lettering to front and spine, plates, a clean copy, firm binding, in excellent condition, like new Language: English.
Librería: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 117,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Third Series, Vol VII.
Librería: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 119,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Third Series, vol 6.
Librería: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 121,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Third Series Vol V.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duquesne University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0820704296 ISBN 13: 9780820704296
Librería: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Alemania
EUR 111,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLn./ cloth with dustjacket. Condición: Sehr gut. 371 p. ISBN: 9780820704296 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 697.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duquesne University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0820704296 ISBN 13: 9780820704296
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 129,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 144,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Near mint unread copy with no stamps or inscriptions Third series Vol XI.
EUR 198,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 167 pages. 9.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, FI, Italia
EUR 189,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: fine. 2013; ril., pp. 252, cm 24x16. Libro.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, University Park, Pennsylvania, 1994
ISBN 10: 0271009411 ISBN 13: 9780271009414
Librería: Frank Martignon Bookseller, Atlanta, GA, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 268,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Edited with Notes and Commentary by Peter Medine. Furnishes a fully critical apparatus, including introduction, textual notes, commentary, and glossary. 321 numbered pp. Fine Hardcover in full cloth, w/ Fine dust jacket.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 294,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 326,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.