Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear, signed by previous owner Light cover wear. Light edge wear to cover. Front cover top corner bend. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the Pacific, 2004
ISBN 10: 1410217108 ISBN 13: 9781410217103
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the Pacific 10/9/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1410217108 ISBN 13: 9781410217103
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Chinese Arms Exports: Policy, Players, and Process. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the Pacific, 2004
ISBN 10: 1410217108 ISBN 13: 9781410217103
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the Pacific, 2004
ISBN 10: 1410217108 ISBN 13: 9781410217103
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Like new paperback. Pages are cleaned and unmarked. Cover shows very minor shelf wear. A slight curl to front page end.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por RAND Corporation, Santa Monica, CA, 2009
ISBN 10: 0833047094 ISBN 13: 9780833047090
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Rand Corporation Monograph Series; 6.12 X 0.68 X 9.18 inches; 247 pages; minor markings in the margins on about 30% of pages. Dedication from previous owner on the title page. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Endowment for Int'l Peace, 2007
ISBN 10: 0870032380 ISBN 13: 9780870032387
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Endowment for International Peace 7/6/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0870032380 ISBN 13: 9780870032387
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Assessing the Threat: The Chinese Military and Taiwan's Security. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Endowment for Int'l Peace, 2007
ISBN 10: 0870032380 ISBN 13: 9780870032387
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1647123593 ISBN 13: 9781647123598
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 0870032380 ISBN 13: 9780870032387
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1647123593 ISBN 13: 9781647123598
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,37
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Publicado por Foreign Affairs, 2003
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 82, No 6, pp. 22-53, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers (Pamphlet), else VG.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Endowment for Int'l Peace, 2007
ISBN 10: 0870032380 ISBN 13: 9780870032387
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Like new. Cover is lightly worn. Cover page has previous owner's signature. Otherwise, inside is clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the Pacific, 2004
ISBN 10: 1410217108 ISBN 13: 9781410217103
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804755523 ISBN 13: 9780804755528
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1647123593 ISBN 13: 9781647123598
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,83
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Monterey, 2001
Librería: All Asia Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 32 pp.[plus policy bulletin).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the Pacific 2004-10, 2004
ISBN 10: 1410217108 ISBN 13: 9781410217103
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,93
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 0870032380 ISBN 13: 9780870032387
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the Pacific, 2004
ISBN 10: 1410217108 ISBN 13: 9781410217103
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the Pacific, 2004
ISBN 10: 1410217108 ISBN 13: 9781410217103
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1647123593 ISBN 13: 9781647123598
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por RAND Corporation, Santa Monica, CA, 2005
ISBN 10: 083303698X ISBN 13: 9780833036988
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Presumed first edition/first printing. xxxii, 264 p. Illustrations. Footnotes. Bibliography. This is a product of Project Air Force. This book projects future growth in Chinese defense expenditures, evaluates the current and likely future capabilities of China's defense industries, and compares likely future defense expenditure levels with recent expenditures by the United States and the U.S. Air Force. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, Stanford, California, 2007
ISBN 10: 0804755523 ISBN 13: 9780804755528
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition. 23.5 x 16 cm. Octavo. 357pp. Green cloth in dust jacket. End notes, bibliography, index. Part of the series Studies in Asian Security. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.