Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508462275 ISBN 13: 9781508462279
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Sweating Joker Poems. Book.
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Scribners
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 16,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017683425 ISBN 13: 9781017683424
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Survey of Ancient Peruvian Art. Book.
Publicado por Gordian Press Inc., 1964
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 351 pages, folding map. Ex-library marks, shelf wear, lightly toned pages; a sound binding; good shape overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 229138.
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1938
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. H.M. Herget Ilustrador. Feb, 1938, pp. 225-264, Profusely Illus with BW Photos & 8 Full-Page Color Painting Plts by H.M. Herget, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG (The Color Plates are Brilliant).
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1930
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Large hardcover with excellent, unmarked pages (slightly age-yellowed) and good exterior (light wear, spine ends slightly frayed with small cloth breaks, slight fading). 28 pages of text, followed by 24 plates. [1.2 lbs]. Book.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1932
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition. Very good condition. No dust jacket. Minimal wear. Previous owner bookplate on inside front cover. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gordian Press, Inc., New York, NY, 1965
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Red cloth covers with gold lettering, illustration and bands on the spine which are bright. Covers exhibit light bumping on the spine ends. Light shelf wear and soiling to covers. Previous owners mailing label which is blacked out is on the inside front cover. Light soiling to page ends. Light foxing and soiling to inside front and back covers, ffep's and bfep's. Text and the b&w illustrations and maps are clean and unmarked. Hinges are tight. "The Spanish Main indicated, not only the central and crucial part of the Spanish empire in America but also the area in which Spain's enemies concentrated the majority of their efforts to destroy that empire." Chapters detailing Spain's arrival, their conquests and settlements, the rise of the French, English and Dutch in the Spanish main and much more. All books are individually examined and described. Never ex-lib unless stated.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021454168 ISBN 13: 9781021454164
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Relation of the Discovery and the Conquest of the Kingdoms of Peru. Translated Into English and Annotated by Philip Ainsworth Means; Volume 2. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508462275 ISBN 13: 9781508462279
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1932
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Edgewear with discoloration at places near edge. Previous owner name and address inside front cover. Jacket is worn, has small tears at edges. Appears that some one wrote K in pencil on front jacket then tried to erase it. Left light outline. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 383.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, 1932
Librería: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Hardcover (boards), 7.5" x 9.5", covers are very good+ to near fine; text is fine, 82 pages with 89 black-and-white illustrations, 67 examples described and illustrated, map of important sites in history of Peruvian textiles, bibliography.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Peabody Museum of American Archaeology, 1917
Librería: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. FAIR / NO DUST JACKET. Former Library Book. xv, [3], 206, 6 plates, 1 map folded and bound in. Text clean and unmarked except for usual library treatments, and a notation in ink at free front endpaper. Pages slightly toned, minor soiling. Green buckram boards with black compartment at spine lettered in gilt. Edges slightly rubbed, corners rubbed, spine top and tail starting to fray, Joints and hinges good, binding firm.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 20,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 383.