Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1983
ISBN 10: 0394714938 ISBN 13: 9780394714936
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Chanticleer Press. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1983
ISBN 10: 0394714938 ISBN 13: 9780394714936
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Chanticleer Press. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Provides price lists and detailed descriptions of American folk paintings, sculptures, and household utensils ranging from the eighteenth to the twentieth century Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Provides price lists and detailed descriptions of American folk paintings, sculptures, and household utensils ranging from the eighteenth to the twentieth century Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Provides price lists and detailed descriptions of American folk paintings, sculptures, and household utensils ranging from the eighteenth to the twentieth century Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Leadership Association & Jossey-Bass/Wiley, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118266994 ISBN 13: 9781118266991
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521605105 ISBN 13: 9780521605106
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118266994 ISBN 13: 9781118266991
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521605105 ISBN 13: 9780521605106
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521605105 ISBN 13: 9780521605106
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Textbookplaza, Sugar land, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: As New. $$$***READ THIS PLS.*** $$$ StandAlone Teacher's Edition (same contents as the student edition plus extra material). Marked Not for Resale with disclaimer. Need it urgently? Upgrade to Expedited. In stock and we ship daily on weekdays & Saturdays.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1120110467 ISBN 13: 9781120110466
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. McManus, Blanche Ilustrador. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cambridge Handbook of Psychology, Health and Medicine This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521605105 ISBN 13: 9780521605106
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521605105 ISBN 13: 9780521605106
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York & London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0393924564 ISBN 13: 9780393924565
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Skouras Design/Brenda McManus (Cover Design); Erich Lessing/Art Resource, NY (Photo) Ilustrador. 2nd Edition/1st Printing, Volume E. 920 pp. 2nd Edition/ 1st Printing, Volume E only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York & London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0393924521 ISBN 13: 9780393924527
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Skouras Design/Brenda McManus (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 2nd Edition/5th Printing, Volume C. 683 pp. 2nd Edition/5th Printing, Volume C only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521605105 ISBN 13: 9780521605106
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2800grams, ISBN:9780521605106.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, 1983
ISBN 10: 0394714938 ISBN 13: 9780394714936
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 0394714938. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers, slight dustsoiling and browning to edges of interior pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521879973 ISBN 13: 9780521879972
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 15,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Cambridge University Press, 2007. Minor stain to vertical edge of pages. Text otherwise clean and unmarked. NEAR FINE overall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521436869 ISBN 13: 9780521436861
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2450grams, ISBN:9780521436861.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0812279115 ISBN 13: 9780812279115
Librería: Galisteo Consulting Group Books, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Used - good. Ships from the USA.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521436869 ISBN 13: 9780521436861
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2450grams, ISBN:9780521436861.