Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago: Rand McNally, 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0528810685 ISBN 13: 9780528810688
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago: Rand McNally, 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0528810685 ISBN 13: 9780528810688
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago: Rand McNally, 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0528810685 ISBN 13: 9780528810688
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 0528810030 Dust jacket has many creases and tears and small pieces missing at edges. Book is very good to like new. Hardcover.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bradford Exchange Chicago, IL. (c1977), 1977
ISBN 10: 0528810685 ISBN 13: 9780528810688
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounpaged. (approx. 196pp.) 4to Profusely illustrated in black & white & occasionally in color. Paperback. Covers lightly scuffed, text clean/tight: VG+. 0-528-81068-5.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David Meyer Magic Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0916638820 ISBN 13: 9780916638825
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Minimal shelf wear, clean internals. May have remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter & Potter Auctions, 2012
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Public Auction #014. Pictorial paperback. Illustrated. 78pp. Full refund if not satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David Meyer Magic Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0916638820 ISBN 13: 9780916638825
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rand McNally, Rand McNally, 1977
ISBN 10: 0528810030 ISBN 13: 9780528810039
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. B006828; vg/vg, dj is skinned on spine, xlib but clean, fep missing.
Publicado por Bradford Exchange, Chicago, 1976
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket As Issued. First edition / 1st Printing. Very good in color pictorial wraps. Illustrated with numerous b&w photos. 1st edition/1st printing. Soft Cover. Approx. 100pp. 21 x 27. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill NY (l976)
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Small folio, numerous b&w photos. Slight wear and soiling. V.Good in Good- dust jacket. O.P.
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Green pictorial covers. 4to.
Publicado por David Meyer/Magic Books, Glenwood, IL, 1998
Librería: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Probable First. In the last half of the 19th century, hardly a name in the world of popular entertainment was known than the Hanlon Brothers. As daredevil acrobats, the Hanlons dazzled audiences in every part of the world. This is their story. 113 pages including notes. Illustrations. Dust jacket has a hint of wear along upper edge near spine. Fabulous copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David Meyer Magic Books, Glenwood, Illinois, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0916638820 ISBN 13: 9780916638825
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with slight wrinkling near top of spine. No jacket chips or tears. No previous owner markings or bookplates. Not ex-lib and NO remainder markings. Includes eight pages of color plates.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por see notes for publisher info, 1976
ISBN 10: 0070070571 ISBN 13: 9780070070578
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Publicado por Bradford Exchange, Chicago, IL, 1976
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Paperback Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Cover edges are curled; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David Meyer Magic Books, Glenwood, Illinois, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0916638820 ISBN 13: 9780916638825
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Flat signed by author on title page. Rubber-stamped address of previous owner on flyleaf. No other markings. Very good in good dust jacket with some wrinkles near top of spine and slight fading to spine. No jacket chips or tears. Not ex-lib and NO remainder markings. Includes eight pages of color plates. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Glenwood, Ill. : David Meyer Magic Books, 1998., 1998
ISBN 10: 0916638820 ISBN 13: 9780916638825
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Dust jacket included. Later Edition. ISBN 0916638820. Oversized Hardback. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dust jacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito13979 BARTELS, NADIA K. AND MCKINVEN, JOHN G. - THE BRADFORD BOOK OF COLLECTOR'S PLATES 1976 - THE OFFICIAL GUIDE TO ALL EDITIONS TRADED ON THE WORLD'S LARGEST EXCHANGE - MCGRAW HILL - 1976 FIRST EDITION - OVER SIZED HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET - VERY GOOD CONDITION (BS-498).
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wilfgang Krüger Verlag,, 1980
Librería: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° , Broschiert. Condición: Befriedigend. 263 Seiten mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen, Einband mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, Vorsatz etwas stockfleckig, innen einige rote Anstreichungen, Zustand zufriedenstellend Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 870.
Publicado por Glenwood, Ill. : David Meyer Magic Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0916638820 ISBN 13: 9780916638825
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN 0916638820. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, sound and unmarked. We have placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover. No Signature.
Publicado por David Meyer / Magic Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0916638820 ISBN 13: 9780916638825
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First edition. ISBN 0916638820. Hardback. Near Fine condition book in a Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. As new condition. Copy 1.
Publicado por Bradford, Il, 1976
ISBN 10: 0070070563 ISBN 13: 9780070070561
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good plus. The corners of the cover are slightly worn and faded.
Publicado por New York: David Meyer Magic Books, 1998
Librería: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, Reino Unido
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOrig illus d.w., spine sunned but otherwise a fine copy well illustrated with 113pp., much information about their techniques including their patents in an appendix.
Publicado por Glenwood (IL): David Meyer, 1998
Librería: Quicker than the Eye, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. The Hanlon Brothers: Their Amazing Acrobatics, Pantomimes, and Stage Spectacles. Green buckram with gilt stamping and dust jacket in protective plastic sleeve. Illustrated, 113 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David Meyer Magic Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0916638820 ISBN 13: 9780916638825
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!