Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1470016656 ISBN 13: 9781470016654
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1470016656 ISBN 13: 9781470016654
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1470016656 ISBN 13: 9781470016654
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1470016656 ISBN 13: 9781470016654
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Academic Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1634598873 ISBN 13: 9781634598873
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1982
ISBN 10: 0030597870 ISBN 13: 9780030597879
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. [1st printing] Sept. 1983. Cover art by Gary LoSasso. Includes "Introduction"; "Grotto of the Dancing Deer" by Clifford D. Simak; "Why Is There So Little Science in Literature?" by Gregory Benford; "Ginugagap" by Michael Swanwick; "The Unicorn Tapestry" by Suzy McKee Charnas; "1980: Whatever Weirdness Lingers" by Michael Glyer; "Rautavaara's Case" by Philip K. Dick; "1980: The Year in Fantastic Films" by Bill Warren; "The Ugly Chickens" by Howard Waldrop; "What Did 1980 Mean?" by Algis Budrys; "Secrets of the Heart" by Charles L. Grant; "Appendixes". Tanning; edge and corner nicks and wear; minor creasing. Book.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] July 1981. Includes "Introduction"; "Grotto of the Dancing Deer" by Clifford D. Simak; "Scorched Supper on New Niger" by Suzy McKee Charnas; "Ginungagap" by Michael Swanwick; "Frozen Journey" by Philip K. Dick; "The Ugly Chickens" by Howard Waldrop; "Nightflyers" by George R. R. Martin; "Beatnik Bayou" by John Varley; "Window" by Bob Leman; "Tell Us a Story" by Zenna Henderson; "Le Croix (The Cross)" by Barry Malzberg; "Martian Walkabout" by F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; "Slow Music" by James Tiptree, Jr.; "The Science Fiction Year" by Charles N. Brown; "Recommended Reading - 1980" by Terry Carr. Tanning; minor flaws. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1989
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 7 pieces of writing including a novella, a novelette and short stories. Featured are Time-Out by Connie Willis (novella), In the Arctic, Out of Time by Duncan Lunan (novelette), Encore by John Kennedy (short story), Boobs by Suzy McKee Charnas (short story), Bangkok by M Shayne Bell (short story), Martin's Feast by Phillip C Jennings (short story) and Skin Deep by Kathe Koja (short story). In Fine Condition.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1470016656 ISBN 13: 9781470016654
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timescape - Pocket Books, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0671422626 ISBN 13: 9780671422622
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. (viii) 434 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Frozen Journey by Philip K. Dick; Tell Us a Story - a novella by Zenna Henderson; Slow Music - a novella by James Tiptree Jr; Nightflyers - a novella by George R. R. Martin; Beatnik Bayou - a novelette by John Varley; Grotto of the Dancing Deer by Clifford D. Simak; Scorched Supper on New Niger - a novelette by Suzy McKee Charnas; Ginungagap by Michael Swanwick; The Ugly Chickens - a novelette by Howard Waldrop; Window by Bob Leman; Le Croix (The Cross) - a novelette by Barry N. Malzberg; and Martian Walkabout by F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1982
ISBN 10: 0030597870 ISBN 13: 9780030597879
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The jacket has some corner and edge wear, sticker residue on the spine and front cover and one small tear on the front cover top.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1982
ISBN 10: 0030597870 ISBN 13: 9780030597879
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1470016656 ISBN 13: 9781470016654
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1470016656 ISBN 13: 9781470016654
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 14,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Oxford Book Company, New York, 1937
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Trade paperback, x + 323 pages including illustrations, plus about 25 supplemental pages; very light shelf and reading wear, tears to covers at spine bottom hinges, still very tight in stapled and glued binding, ink signature, a very few scattered pencil markings, otherwise very clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0030597870 ISBN 13: 9780030597879
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 286 Pp. Black Boards Gilt. First Printing, First Edition Stated. Fine Except For Black Remainder Mark On Bottom Edge Of Page Block; In Fine Dust Jacket.
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 544 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1470016656 ISBN 13: 9781470016654
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1470016656 ISBN 13: 9781470016654
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.