Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orbis Books, Maryknoll,ny, 1997
ISBN 10: 0883447487 ISBN 13: 9780883447482
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Good Cond, yellow hilighted & ink underlined at beginning & end of book.creative bookplate inner cover name"Kate Clover." else quite clean, snd solid copy. bright cover PAPERBACK; white titles on dark orange paper covers.Moon behind mountain cover art ; 169 pages; Sociological study of domestic society, religious & cultures.Black Women; kali; muslim women; buddhist, israel; christian; apache, freethinkers.
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. good condition with minor soiling dustjacket minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958011931.
Librería: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Scott McDaniel, Brian Stelfreeze Ilustrador. This fancy square bound one shot holds what is essentially a very common story. This time, its dressed up with Batman and one of his oldest enemies and closest friends, Harvey Dent, the former district attorney turned into the insane criminal Two-Face. As Two-Face ravages the city trying to come to terms with the obvious childhood abuse that made him what he is, Batman tries to save the city, and find Harveys father before the criminal does. Neither a bad nor outstanding story, the atmospheric art provides a deep setting for the tale. Prestige Format Comic is bagged & double boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly. Collectible Entertainment note: Prestige Format Comic is Brand New & Unread. Very Fine + condition. Beautiful! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious Batman enthusiasts/collector. A fun & entertaining read.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Farnsworth, 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with small tear to front cover and sticker on back cover.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Warner Paperback Library
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (Personal finances, investment, banking).
Publicado por Farnsworth Pub. Co., 1970
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. (1970), 210pp + index, illus., includes post publication addenda & errata sheet, cloth, some soiling to cover, foxing to ep, slight soiling & edgewear to dj.
Publicado por Third printing, April, 1970. Published by Farnsworth Publishing Co., Inc., 1970
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is worn at top of spine and top corners and is rubbed at bottom of spine, bottom corners and some edges. 216 pages plus index.
Publicado por Farnsworth Publishing Company, Inc, 1972
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 4th printing. 222p. A hardcover book in fine condition with a very good dustjacket. The book is clean and tight. The jacket is lightly rubbed and has a small closed tear at the top of the spine, but is otherwise intact.
Publicado por Farnsworth Publishing Company, Rockville Centre, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0910580006 ISBN 13: 9780910580007
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 282p. A hardcover book in fine condition with a like dustjacket. The text is clean and the binding tight.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito13292 1972 222PP. ILLUSTRATED. HARD COVER . VERY GOOD CONDITION. STE 438.
Publicado por Farnsworth, NY, 1972
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Fifth edition. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Text pages slightly yellowed, dust jacket slightly yellowed, shows some rubbing and shelf wear.
Publicado por Farnsworth Publishing, NP, 1972
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo., 222 pp. Very Good in a Very Good moderately rubbed dust jacket.
Idioma: Español
ISBN 10: 8446803747 ISBN 13: 9788446803744
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en el oscuro mundo de Gotham con 'Batman Dos Caras: Crimen y Castigo', una emocionante historia de J.M. DeMatteis y Scott McDaniel. Publicado por Ediciones Zinco S.A. en 1996, este cómic te lleva a explorar la dualidad del villano Dos Caras mientras Batman lucha por mantener la justicia en la ciudad. Con un estilo narrativo cautivador y un arte visual impactante, este tomo es una adición imprescindible para los amantes del cómic y los seguidores del Caballero Oscuro. EAN: 9788446803744 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Cómics y Manga Título: Batman Dos Caras. Crimen y Castigo Autor: J. M. DeMatteis| Scott McDaniel Idioma: es-ES Formato: Comic.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Liberty Hall Press, Washington & Lee U., Lexington, VA, 2000
Librería: Bartleby's Books, ABAA, Chevy Chase, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, James G. Leyburn Papers in Anthropology, Volume III. 8vo. ix, 2-105 pp. Six color plates from paintings by Daly. Mostly fishing, especially trout fishing in the Appalachians, but includes some upland game hunting, and two of the plates involve wild turkey hunting. Original color illustrated glossy wrapers. (#4973).
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Condición: Very fine. The James G. Leyburn Papers in Anthropology, Volume III, 2000. Liberty Hall Press, Lexington, 2000, signed by Thomas Aquinas Daly. Illustrated with fine color paintings by Thomas Aquinas Daly. 5.5" x 8.5". 105 pp. Paperbound. A collection of 19 original stories by 20 authors on hunting deer and turkey, fishing for trout, sailfish and striped bass, foxhunting, etc. These are well-written and thoughtful essays about why we hunt and fish, what it means to us, and the memories that it evokes. Very fine.
Librería: Booklover Oxford, Hellifield, Skipton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good Condition used 1995 First Print One-Shot Paperback Comic Book. Published by DC Comics, USA. Writer: J.M DeMatteis. Artwork: Scott McDaniel. ISBN: 1563891972. Approx. dims: 260mm h x 170mm w x 4m d. Intact clean condition covers, good colours with creasing/tears to intact spine, with some colour loss along front cover spine, slight rubbing, slight signs of handling. Intact spine. 48 clean inside pages of colour artwork with English text, no inscriptions. Images shown are actual actual comic book for sale. Synopsis: Harvey Dent, former ally and one of the Dark Knight's most dangerous enemies, returns to terrorize Gotham City. In Crime and Punishment we will witness the umpteenth confrontation between these two antagonists and we will learn a little more about the childhood of the former Gotham district attorney. In addition, this volume also includes Son of the Demon, where the Dark Knight joins forces with Ra's al Ghul and reunites with Talia, one of the women who has influenced him the most throughout his career.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Ediciones Zinco, S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 8446803747 ISBN 13: 9788446803744
Librería: Libros Fugitivos, Valencia, V, España
Cómic
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComic. Condición: Good. BATMAN DOS CARAS (J. M. Dematteis/Scott Mcdaniel) Ediciones Zinco, S.A., Barcelona, 1996. Rustica. 48 paginas mas cubiertas. 26x17 cm. (Base x Altura x Grosor). Ilustrado. Color. - - - NOTAS SOBRE EL ESTADO: Artículo de segunda mano. En normal estado de conservacion, con señales de uso normal. Ver fotos y leer descripcion, las fotos se consideran parte de la descripcion.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 51,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 2025
ISBN 10: 0807183717 ISBN 13: 9780807183717
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 54,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Bear Creek Press, [2005]., [Wallowa], 2005
Librería: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Colored pictorial wrappers. Signed by both authors. Notes, dedication, acknowledgement, contents, prologue, epilogue, bibliography, index. John Hawk was considered by many to be the surliest, most unpleasant man they?d ever met. He'd boldly gone deep into Nez Perce tribal lands, staked a claim and started ranching on Prairie Creek. Rumors that Hawk was rustling cattle started fairly quickly. His father-in-law, along with several other neighbors, went so far as to file theft charges against Hawk in 1877. Hawk was acquitted of all charges in that case, but most other cattlemen in the area didn't for a minute believe he was innocent. After the trial, hostility toward Hawk became open and blatant, and he responded in kind. Hawk could have reassured the cattlemen that he was not, in fact, a rustler, but this he refused to do, apparently on the theory that he shouldn't have to. That stubbornness would eventually kill him. On a cold, clear, moonlit night by the Lostine River in 1881, while asleep in his bedroll, John Hawk, who was only 31 years old, was shot dead by a group of vigilantes. Creasing to page corners else very good.
Publicado por Philadelphia, Saunders, 1965, 1965
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 5th or later Edition. 24th ed. ; xxxvii, 1724 p. illus. (part col.) ; LCCN: 00-6383 ; LC: R121; Dewey: 610.3; NLM: W13; NAL: 448 ; OCLC: 165804 ; Comprehensive biomedical dictionary that reflects standard and current terminology derived from medicine and related disciplines. Official nomenclature from various fields used in compilation. Also includes eponyms, acronyms, abbreviations, and botanical terms, as well as generic and trade names of many drugs. Entries include pronunciation, derivation, plural, definition, and subentries. Cross references. Illustrations throughout." ; well worn copy, but hinges tight in a still serviceable copy ; flexible textured faux leather covers ; G. Book.
Librería: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Condición: Fine. The James G. Leyburn Papers in Anthropology, Volume III, 2000. Liberty Hall Press, Lexington, 2000, signed by author John M. McDaniel. Illustrated with fine color paintings by Thomas Aquinas Daly.5.5" x 8.5". 105 pp. Paperbound, with a cover illustration by T.A. Daly. A collection of nineteen original stories by 20 authors on hunting deer and turkey; fishing for trout, sailfish and striped bass; foxhunting, etc. Thoughtful essays about why we hunt and fish, what it means to us, and the memories that it evokes. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 2025
ISBN 10: 0807183717 ISBN 13: 9780807183717
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 66,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 101769303X ISBN 13: 9781017693034
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Publicado por EDICIONES ZINCO S. A., 1996
ISBN 10: 8446803747 ISBN 13: 9788446803744
Librería: Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, V, España
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 52,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.