Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press (edition ), 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1990. Anthropological theory and method, Sociology. University of Chicago Press. 286p. Very good - near fine paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780226041186.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,51
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Text clean and solid; 0.4 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 202 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 33,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,29
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Recognizing that the humanities have engaged many of the important intellectual currents of the last twenty-five years in ways that sociology has not, the contributors to this volume fully acknowledge that the boundary between the social sciences and the humanities has begun to dissolve. This challenging volume explores that border area. Editor(s): Becker, Howard Saul; McCall, Michal M. Num Pages: 294 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JFC; JH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 230 x 163 x 14. Weight in Grams: 422. . 1993. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 43,65
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 296.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Recognizing that the humanities have engaged many of the important intellectual currents of the last twenty-five years in ways that sociology has not, the contributors to this volume fully acknowledge that the boundary between the social sciences and the humanities has begun to dissolve. This challenging volume explores that border area. Editor(s): Becker, Howard Saul; McCall, Michal M. Num Pages: 294 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JFC; JH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 230 x 163 x 14. Weight in Grams: 422. . 1993. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 296 Index.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transaction Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 0202363554 ISBN 13: 9780202363554
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 60,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 204 23:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 39,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 286p. Some spots on top edge, small stain on fore edge.
Librería: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, Suecia
EUR 11,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThe University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1990. viii, 286 pp. Paperback. Good condition.
EUR 59,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 296 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226041182 ISBN 13: 9780226041186
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!