Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Routledge Pub Date: 3/16/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 214 First edition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Routledge Pub Date: 3/18/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 224 First edition.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 041592622X ISBN 13: 9780415926225
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Good clean sturdy copy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, Paperback Used - Good 2004 1st Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 041592622X ISBN 13: 9780415926225
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 041592622X ISBN 13: 9780415926225
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Used with some reading wear but is still in great reading condition. No markings in text.
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: near fine. Pbk 228pp prev ownerÕs name nearly on front endpaper otherwise an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Librería: Heritage Bookstore, Yonkers, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book, fine condition, clean, contains light corner wear at front cover. Harlem is flourishing. Many say a second Renaissance is happening above 120th Street. Magic Johnson opened a major theater, Bill Clinton has centered his post-presidential offices there, countless homes have been restored to their former glory, and, not without controversy, many whites are flocking to the neighborhood. But what will this gentrification do to Harlem, and how will it change life for Harlem's longtime residents? As communities and businesses struggle with differing motivations and needs, David Maurrasse looks at ways they can work together to form partnerships. Listening to Harlem offers an exciting portrait of the struggles confronting one of America's most important neighborhoods. This engaging read will appeal to anyone with an interest in how the neighborhood is faring today, as well as those involved professionally and socially in urban development.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0415926211 ISBN 13: 9780415926218
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. 214 pages. Community building cannot occur unless all stakeholders are involved through collaboration and partnership. In that regard, institutions of higher education are key community assets. The author, a scholar of community building and university-community partnerships, recognizes the incredible power of linking universities and communities. In this book, the author adroitly identifies the challenges associated with effective community engagement and offers solutions. Ultimately, he provides an important analysis of the role of "community" in these local collaborations. Schools covered: University of Pennsylvania, San Francisco State University, Xavier University, Hostos Community College." FINE HARDCOVER. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1035312123 ISBN 13: 9781035312122
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1035312123 ISBN 13: 9781035312122
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear and light creasing on the back. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.7 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 224 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1035312123 ISBN 13: 9781035312122
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1782540741 ISBN 13: 9781782540748
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,66
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1782540741 ISBN 13: 9781782540748
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1782540741 ISBN 13: 9781782540748
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 32,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.