Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Cavendish Corp/Ccb, 2010
ISBN 10: 9814302007 ISBN 13: 9789814302005
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ageless Medical Solutions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1936634805 ISBN 13: 9781936634804
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Cavendish International (Asia) Pte Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 9814361119 ISBN 13: 9789814361118
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Ecology, 1996
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 84, pp. 1-7, Illus, 4to, Extracted from Orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Cavendish Intl, 2011
ISBN 10: 9814346284 ISBN 13: 9789814346283
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Cavendish International (Asia) Private Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 9814361119 ISBN 13: 9789814361118
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Cavendish Intl, 2011
ISBN 10: 9814346284 ISBN 13: 9789814346283
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Cavendish International (Asia) Private Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 9814361119 ISBN 13: 9789814361118
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Signed by Author. 388 pages. light wear, a good solid book; signed by the author inside. "This is the true story of Tilda, a young Swedish girl search for a better life." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Signed by Author. ISBN/EAN: 9781974610990. Inventory No: 212617.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cyan Books and Marshall Cavendish 01/05/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0462098990 ISBN 13: 9780462098999
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1989
ISBN 10: 0333435532 ISBN 13: 9780333435533
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Cavendish International (Asia) Pte Ltd 15/01/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 9814361119 ISBN 13: 9789814361118
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Cavendish 25/06/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 9814302007 ISBN 13: 9789814302005
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Cavendish Books Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 1904879780 ISBN 13: 9781904879787
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Cavendish International Asia Pte Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 9814346284 ISBN 13: 9789814346283
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number sticker on the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Cavendish International (Asia) Private Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 9814382353 ISBN 13: 9789814382359
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499792042 ISBN 13: 9781499792041
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marshall Cavendish Intl, 2011
ISBN 10: 9814346284 ISBN 13: 9789814346283
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:9780859698573.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Education 25/07/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0719578264 ISBN 13: 9780719578267
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por J Vegetation Sci, 1994
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. No 5, pp. 99-108, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Advance Materials Ltd., 2009
ISBN 10: 0955926521 ISBN 13: 9780955926525
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.