Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1558492224 ISBN 13: 9781558492226
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Pres, 2000
ISBN 10: 1558492224 ISBN 13: 9781558492226
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1558492224 ISBN 13: 9781558492226
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Pres, 2000
ISBN 10: 1558492224 ISBN 13: 9781558492226
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Massachusetts Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558492224 ISBN 13: 9781558492226
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. xiv + 222 pages including bibliography & index; b/w map frontis; monochrome il on dust jacket, which is in new clear protective mylar. Hardcover (dj).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusettes Press, Amherst, MA, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558492224 ISBN 13: 9781558492226
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf-wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1494839660 ISBN 13: 9781494839666
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1494839660 ISBN 13: 9781494839666
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. About like new with no marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1558492224 ISBN 13: 9781558492226
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. reprint. Amherst, University of Massachusetts Press, reprint, 1999, Book: Very Good, Dust jacket: Very Good, 222 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Silver gilt titles on spine. Clean tight copy. . 222 pages. Record # 467524.
EUR 17,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Foundations (Paperback or Softback).
EUR 20,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Architectures and Mechanisms for Language Processing This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521631211 ISBN 13: 9780521631211
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558492224 ISBN 13: 9781558492226
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. University of Massachusetts Press hardcover in dust jacket, 1999, first edition-1st printing, unread and carefully stored, No marks/tears or other defects; as New/Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558492224 ISBN 13: 9781558492226
Librería: Call Phil Now - Books, West Roxbury, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. ## NEW book is clean, crisp, unclipped and unmarked. First Edition. First printing. Dust jacket is New with minor shelf wear, slight bump lower front corner. Blue cloth covers with silvered lettering on spine. No marks in or on book. NOT A REMAINDER. 222 pages. Index. Heavy. Dust jacket protected in a crystal clear mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and custom boxed for standard shipping. Unread, unused. New First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Massachusetts Press, Amherst, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558492224 ISBN 13: 9781558492226
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. As new.
EUR 17,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 1666714887 ISBN 13: 9781666714883
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1558492224 ISBN 13: 9781558492226
Librería: Seagull Books, Hove, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521631211 ISBN 13: 9780521631211
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf and Stock 2021-08-31, 2021
ISBN 10: 1666714879 ISBN 13: 9781666714876
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,14
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 1666714879 ISBN 13: 9781666714876
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 238 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, Amherst, Massachusetts, 1999
ISBN 10: 1558492224 ISBN 13: 9781558492226
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. xiv, 222 pp. LCC: 9915158.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521631211 ISBN 13: 9780521631211
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. In nearly new condition, just a few mild cosmetic rubs, hence showing a publisher's 'damaged' stamp. Even so this book appears to be unread, never used, feels like new with no snags, cracks or splits or any real defects as such. Thus a clean, crisp, tight copy offered for sale at a very reasonable price.