Mathieson theodore (65 resultados)

Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine April 1970 (volume 15, number 4)
Alfred Hitchcock; Anthony Marsh; George Antonich; Pauline C. Smith; Edward D. Hoch; Alberto N. Martín; Frank Sisk; Carl Henry Rathjen; Inez Minerva Schwarzkopf; George Grover Kipp; Theodore Mathieson; Miel Tanburn; Richard Schmidt; William Jeffrey; Fletcher Flora
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: H.S.D. Publications, New York 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Good. Rare! Hard to Find! Tanned but unmarked, cover secured with archival tape, spine cocked. 164 pages. Contents: What Makes Them Tick · Anthony Marsh; The Hung-Up Juror · George Antonich; With Objectivity · Pauline C. Smith; Flapdragon · Edward D. Hoch; One Good Word · Alberto N. Martín; A Pro…blem for Survivors · Frank Sisk; With Variations · Carl Henry Rathjen; Lunch on Wednesday · Inez Minerva Schwarzkopf; Croppers in Tandem · George Grover Kipp; Everybody Should Have a Hobby · Theodore Mathieson; Dog Days · Miel Tanburn; Finders Keepers · Richard Schmidt; Fire Hazard · William Jeffrey; Two Bits' Worth of Luck · Fletcher Flora.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Monarch Books 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookManBookWoman Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,59
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NEAR FINE pb original first edition.Bright clean. No creases.Very slight fading of spine,very slight glue residue top of cover. Shelf 498.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1980
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are Just Desserts by Stanley Ellin, The Price of His Life by Clark Howard, Deduction, 1996 by RL Stevens, The First Colonial Murder by Theodore Mathieson, A Masterpiece of Crime by Robert Twohy, I'll Neve…r Leave You, Dear by Evelyn A Olyarnik, A Quarter for Crazy Eddie by Will Murray, The Perfect Alibi by John Briggs, Middle-of-the-Night Call by Stephen Wasylyk, Paid in Advance by William Bankier, The Western Film Scam by Francis M Nevins, The Booby Trap by Robert L Fish, The Wise Men's Gold by John F Suter and The Theft of the Four of Spades by Edward D Hoch. In Near Fine Condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1972
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 14 short stories. Featured are Pierre Chambrun Defends Himself by Hugh Pentecost, Fall of A Hero by Jon L. Breen, A Matter of Trust by Joan Richter, The Theft of the Foggy Film by Edward D. Hoch, Memorial to Speke by H.R.F. Keating…, Library Fuzz by James Holding, Something Like Growning Pains by Lika Van Ness, The F. Scott Fitzgerald Murder Case by Theodore Mathieson, Hunting Season by Jerrold Phaon, The "Variety" Murder Case by Dennis Marks, Autumn Madness by John Lutz, The Good Companions by Dana Lyon, The Niece From Scotland by Christianna Brand, Dr. Coffee an the Whiz Kid by Lawrence G. Blochman. Light edge wear. In very good condition.

MIKE SHAYNE MYSTERY MAGAZINE: January, Jan. 1969
Mike Shayne Mystery (Brett Halliday; Robert Colby; Tom H. Moriarty; John Creasey; Robert Hoskins; Ed Lacy; Theodore Mathieson; Jack Ritchie)
Editorial: Renown Publications, NY 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. 24, no. 2. Edited by Cylvia Kleinman. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Die Like a Thief" (short novel) by Brett Halliday; "Nightmare at Crestview Towers" (novelet) by Robert Colby; "The Unwanted Astronaut" by Tom H. Moriarty; "Hair of His Head" by John Creasey; "Kill Him for Me" by Robert H…oskins; "Making the Murder Scene" by Ed Lacy; "The Jack of Clubs" by Theodore Mathieson; "Under a Cold Sun" by Jack Ritchie. Creased and worn; tanning; small losses and tears; minor stains to rear. Reading copy. Magazine.

MIKE SHAYNE MYSTERY MAGAZINE: May 1974
Mike Shayne Mystery (Brett Halliday; David Mazroff; Michael Avallone; Matthew Kiser; Theodore Mathieson; David Magil; Jonathan Craig; Richard M. Rose; John Lutz)
Editorial: Renown Publications, NY 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2,89
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 34, no. 6. Edited by Cylvia Kleinman. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "A Perfect Woman to Murder" (short novel) by Brett Halliday; "The Eminent Mr. Adonis" (True Crime) by David Mazroff; "Violin Solo for a Corpse" (Ed Noon series) by Michael Avallone; "The Hanging Ward" by Matthew Ki…ser; "Murderer's Pick" by Theodore Mathieson; "Second Childhood" by David Magil; "A Great Sense of Humor" by Jonathan Craig; "Damsel in Distress" by Richard M. Rose; "A Private, Restful Place" by John Lutz. Rubbing; tanning; old price in marker on front; tanning; minor tears. Magazine.
Editorial: Popular Library K1 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaRidge Road Sight And Sound
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 5,09Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG -. paperback / Fragile.
Editorial: Monarch Books 1964
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. cover pages are ripped Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editorial: Monarch Pb#473 January 1964 1964
- Tapa blanda
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,89
Envío por EUR 5,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable.
Editorial: Monarch 473
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Monarch Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks End Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. None. First Edition; First Printing. Light soiling and wear.
Editorial: Monarch Books, Derby Ct 1964
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,41
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Mass Market Edition. In pictorial wraps, mm, 156pp. (slight fading and toning to covers and pages). Size: Mass Market. Book.
Amazing Stories, January 1956, Featuring Part 1 of Banister's *The Scarlet Saint* (Volume 30, No. 1)
Editorial: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. 1956
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,09
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Editorial: popular library, 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. first PB. K-01, very good , (FANTASY / MYSTERY NOVEL), paperback.
Editorial: Monarch Books 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Printing. Monarch 473.

ALFRED HITCHCOCK Mystery Magazine: October, Oct. 27, 1980
Alfred Hitchcock (Anne Morice; Gary Alexander; Joe L. Hensley; C. B. Gilford; Theodore Mathieson; Jeffry Scott; Helene Melyan; Donald Olson; Philip Schuyler; John Buxton Hilton; Dana Lyon; Edward D. Hoch; Peter Christian)
Editorial: Davis Publications, NY 1980
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 25, No. 11. Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "The Extra Man" by Anne Morice; "Sap-3" by Gary Alexander; "Trial Tactics" by Joe L. Hensley; "Biggest Risk" by C. B. Gilford; "The Man Who Shot Jesse James" by Theodore Mathieson; "Promo Kill" by Jeffry Scot…t; "The Diet" by Helene Melyan; "Hard Cash" by Donald Olson; "The Mosquito Pirate" by Philip Schuyler; "The Wedding Party" by John Buxton Hilton; "The Maundering Syndrome" by Dana Lyon; "Fiction" by Edward D. Hoch; "Crime on Screen" by Peter Christian. Creasing; tanning; spine twist with a little stress; partial stamps on ends. Book.

ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: November, Nov. 1972
Ellery Queen (Hugh Pentecost; Jon L. Breen; Joan Richter; Edward D. Hoch; H. R. F. Keating; James Holding; Lika Van Ness; Theodore Mathieson; Jerrold Phaon; Dennis Marks; John Lutz; Dana Lyon; Christianna Brand; Lawrence G. Blochman; John Dickson Carr)
Editorial: Davis Publications, NY 1972
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,79
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 60, no. 5 (Whole No. 348). Includes "Pierre Chambrun Defends Himself" by Hugh Pentecost; "Fall of a Hero" by Jon L. Breen; "A Matter of Trust" by Joan Richter; "The Theft of the Foggy Film" by Edward D. Hoch; "Memorial to Speke" by H. R. F. Keating; "Library Fuzz" by James Holding…; "Something Like Growing Pains" by Lika Van Ness; "The F. Scott Fitzgerald Murder Case" by Theodore Mathieson; "Hunting Season" by Jerrold Phaon; "The 'Variety' Murder Case" by Dennis Marks; "Autumn Madness" by John Lutz; "The Good Companions" by Dana Lyon; "The Niece from Scotland" by Christianna Brand; "Dr. Coffee and teh Whiz Kid" by Lawrence G. Blochman; "The Jury Box" (department) by John Dickson Carr. Several small dark spots or stains; creasing; mild tanning and foxing. Book.
Editorial: Monarch Books 1964 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition. Monarch Book #473.
Editorial: Monarch Books 1964 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. First Printing. Very Good Condition with the original prices neatly blacked out.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: simon and Schuster 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 23,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear. Ex-library with usual markings.filing tab on spine and card folder on inside back cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business d…ay.

Editorial: Monarch 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First paperback printing. Very Good condition.
Editorial: popular library, 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. first PB. K-01, very good - fine, faint reading crease (FANTASY / MYSTERY NOVEL), paperback.
Editorial: monarch book, 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 473, very good -fine, , reading crease (HISTORICAL BIOGRAPHY ), paperback.

BLEEDING HEARTS
Hitchcock, Alfred (editor) (Robert Bloch; H. A. DeRosso; Jack Ritchie; Richard Hardwick; Michael Brett; Richard Deming; Robert Alan Blair; Frank Sisk; Hal Ellson; Fletcher Flora; Donald Honig; Theodore Mathieson; John Lutz; Talmage Powell)
Editorial: Dell Books, New York 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 238 pp. Dell Book 1420. Some edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. The cover features Alfred Hitchcock, Bela Lugosi and a skeleton playing poker. This anthology contains: The Play's the Thing by Robert Bloch; The Executioner by H. A. DeRosso; Man on a…Leash by Jack Ritchie; The Deep Six by Richard Hardwick; Hidden Tiger by Michael Brett; The Sensitive Juror by Richard Deming; Fat Jow and Chance by Robert Alan Blair; Slay the Wicked by Frank Sisk; Into the Morgue by Hal Ellson; I'll Be Loving You by Fletcher Flora; Motive: Another Woman by Donald Honig; The Brotherhood by Theodore Mathieson; The Final Reel by John Lutz; and Chimps Ain't Chumps by Talmage Powell. Book.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,96
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed. Spine a little creased. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Editorial: davis publication
- Publicación periódica
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
very good some clear tape.
ELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY MAGAZINE 1973 JUNE
agatha christie, edward hoch, avram davidson, theodore mathieson, etc
Editorial: davis publication
- Publicación periódica
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
very good - fine.

Editorial: Popular Library 1962
Librería: Collectible Science Fiction, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCollectible Science Fiction
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good-. Inner Sanctum mystery in nice condition. Please check my other Inner Sanctums as well.
Editorial: h s d publications
- Publicación periódica
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
very good.
Editorial: The Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1964
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Story Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Very Good dust. First Edition. Small area of damage to front of dustjacket, else very good. Novel set on Oregon's southern coast. The dustjacket is now protected in a new, removable mylar sleeve. ; Pictures by David Mathieson. ; Small 8vo; 184 pages.