Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Stain on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Value Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0517161613 ISBN 13: 9780517161616
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Value Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0517161613 ISBN 13: 9780517161616
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Value Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0517161613 ISBN 13: 9780517161616
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 1853263990 ISBN 13: 9781853263996
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Windrow & Greene, 1990., 1990
ISBN 10: 1872004202 ISBN 13: 9781872004204
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Remainder mark.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1687343107. 6/21/2023 10:25:07 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Windrow & Greene, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 1872004202 ISBN 13: 9781872004204
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. The dust jacket has light edge wear, is lightly rubbed and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. There is light soiling to the page edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Windrow & Greene Ltd., London, 1990
ISBN 10: 1872004202 ISBN 13: 9781872004204
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised Edition. Scrape and small bulge on middle of front cover, call numbers on label on spine of dust jacket which is mylar covered and taped on, marked out bar codes on covers, 337 pages. Ex-Library.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0471551813 ISBN 13: 9780471551812
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This has light shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. John Wiley & Sons Historical Books (John Wiley & Sons) Concise Dictionary of Military Biography, A (VG+)Manufacturer: John Wiley & SonsProduct Line: Historical Books (John Wiley & Sons)Type: HardcoverCopyright Date: 1991Author: Martin Windrow, Francis K. MasonPage Count: 338Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:A concise dictionary of the most important military leaders in history, featuring detailed capsule biographies of 200 individuals from antiquity to the modern age. Included are military leaders known for their sheer genius (Genghis Khan, Frederick the Great, Napoleon); strategic ability (Wellington, Lee, Rommel, Eisenhower); incompetence or villainy (Custer, Budenny, Benedict Arnold); and administrative or theoretical mastery (Clausewitz, Liddel-Hart). Still others are included for their innovativeness (T. E. Lawrence), notoriety (Jeanne d'Arc, El Cid) or because, as with certain medieval figures, their careers are a particularly apt reflection of their times. Written by two respected authorities in the field, it is both an ideal reference for military historians and a uniquely entertaining and browsable text for general readers.
Librería: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. B/w illustrations.
Librería: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, Reino Unido
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Near fine,in near fine un-clipped d/j.1990,revised edition.337pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Co., 1970
Librería: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Book condition is Fine. Exceptionally clean pages and snappy tight binding. Possibly unread. Red boards are bright, colorful, and square. DJ condition is Near Fine, with just light shelf wear. A very nice, clean and solid book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York Et. El., 1991
ISBN 10: 0471534412 ISBN 13: 9780471534419
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Printing. Yellowing of dustjacket.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover, like new copy complete with dust jacket as issued. No writing or highlighting. A clean copy.