EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Pub Date: 7/20/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 128 third edition.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Kent State University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0873387708 ISBN 13: 9780873387705
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Volume 2. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Volume 2. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1988
ISBN 10: 0155835300 ISBN 13: 9780155835306
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Hard Back. Condición: Good. No Jacket. name blotted on fly. And Not Ex-Library.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cooper Ornithological Society, 2007
ISBN 10: 0943610729 ISBN 13: 9780943610726
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Studies in Avian Biology No. 33. Heavily illustrated with graphs and tables.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 2015
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 18 short stories. Featured are Chin Yong-Yun Meets Ghost by S J Rozan, The Fury by Doug Allyn, No Remorse by Paula Daly, Pompo's Disguise by William Burton McCormick, Julius Katz and the Case of the Exploding Wine by Dave Zeltserman, Digging Up Trouble by Lucy Ribchester, Huram's Temple by David H Hendrickson, The Wolf of Fenrir by Paul Halter, The Lovers of Traber by John Lantigua, Twilight Ladies by Meg Opperman, Sarah by Sheila Kohler, Expiry Date by Mason Cross, Who Pays the Piper by Marilyn Todd, Her Terrible Beauty by David Dean, The Black Spot by Loren D Estleman, Like It Never Happened by Jill D Block, Stand Your Ground by Jon Matthew Farber and Looks to Die For by Marilyn Todd. In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Europe, London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0072819820 ISBN 13: 9780072819823
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Statistical Techniques in Business & Economics', es una undécima edición que ofrece una cobertura completa de herramientas y métodos estadísticos presentados de manera accesible para estudiantes. El texto se enfoca en la interpretación de datos y resultados, utilizando ejemplos aplicados y herramientas informáticas modernas. Incluye un CD-ROM con archivos de datos, enlaces web, cuestionarios de práctica y tutoriales de software. EAN: 9780072483895 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Negocios y Economía|Ciencias Título: Statistical Techniques in Business & Economics Autor: Douglas A. Lind| William G. Marchal| Robert D. Mason Editorial: McGraw Hill Higher Education Idioma: en Páginas: 830 Formato: tapa dura.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, Boston, 1969
Librería: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. Crisp, stiff copy; very slight rubbing/smudging to front, spine, and back. School name stamped to first fly. Text clean, spine tight. 196 p. : illus.; 21 cm. Breakthrough. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195343328 ISBN 13: 9780195343328
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aero Graphics Inc., Garland, Texas, 1995
ISBN 10: 0962486299 ISBN 13: 9780962486296
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. 224pp.; HB dk.brwn.w/gilt; some rub w/shelfwear; slightly loose hinge; PONft.pastedwn.; clean,tight pgs. DJ blk.w/red-blue pic.cover; rubbed w/tape reinforce inside spine; sml.chips&tears. Second volume of Real Heros series w/over 200 never before published photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Kent State University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0873387708 ISBN 13: 9780873387705
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oversize book. Pages and DJ are clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight. BP/General Military.
Publicado por Renown Publications, Los Angeles, 1978
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. 130 pp. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine. This issue contains: Bury You Later - Mike Shayne by Brett Halliday; Novelets: The Boy in the Casket by Jim Dawson; By the Chimney with Care by Nick O'Donohue; and Short Stories: Man in the Morgue by James M. Reasoner; Double Cross by William Miller; After Class by Edward D. Hoch; Little Birds by Kenneth Moore; A Matter of Pride by R. A. Moore; Graveyard Shift by M. R. James; and The Old College Try by R. Mason. Size: 12mo. Book.
Publicado por Edward Schuberth & Co, 1885
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Single issue tabloid format magazine/newspaper. Original covers, approximately 8x11 inches, 16 pp, only illustration is in an ad for the "techniphone". Paperback, very good. Paper age yellowed, front cover tanned along upper corners, lower corner creased, stamped "Complimentary", otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked, with original subscription blank laid-in. Includes articles on pianoforte practice, Johannes Brahms, Johann Sebastian Bach, the German Saengerzest held at Coney Island, music news, recent publications, some ads, and a directory of singers, musicians, etc in the New York City area. Music; musicology; ephemera; Victorian; reference.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195343328 ISBN 13: 9780195343328
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195343328 ISBN 13: 9780195343328
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon / Breakthrough Book
Librería: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover, in Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, some edge wear, a small sticker removal spot on the front, straight spine, solid binding, unmarked pages, a good reading copy,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Kent State University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0873387708 ISBN 13: 9780873387705
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.