Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Mason Piano School, Albany, NY, 1906
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Slightly creased. Note written on rear cover. Marks next to some names on list of students. ; 12 pages.
Publicado por All-Fiction Inc / Popular Publications Inc, Kokomo / New York, 1949
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. cover by Lawrence Sterne Stevens, interior illustrations by Virgil Finlay Ilustrador. First Edition. Kokomo / New York: All-Fiction Inc / Popular Publications Inc 1949 First edition. Pulp magazine issue. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.25"], [130] pages [last numbered page is 129], illustrated. Includes "Dian of the Lost Land" by Edison Marshall, "Black Butterflies" by Elmer Brown Mason, etc. Very good copy with toning to pages, wear, creasing and small tears to edges, and spine ends. A small tear across the spine at the "s" in "Fantastic". See photos mag9E.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Boston: Stratford Co., 1930., 1930. Only Edition of a scarce privately printed prose meditation with photographs of desert scenes of the Southwest or Northern Mexico. 8vo, 105pp, french-fold, plus 25 b/w photos by Gandara.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Stratford Company, 1930
Librería: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover; Hardcover: Previous owners bookplate on first paste-down and name in ink on second free endpaper. Blue cloth binding with title on front board and on spine in gold show light edge wear. Grey paste-downs are clean. Photos are printed on coated stock. The desert explained in text and photos. Nice tight binding. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; B/w Photos; 8VO; 105 pages.
EUR 20,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Collins Clear-Type Press, 1938
Librería: The Pagan Hare, Tetbury, GLOS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Collins Clear-Type Press, London, 1938. First edition, third impression. The Laurel and Gold Series Volume 32. Green cloth. Green lettering to spine. Gilt stamped publisher's device to upper board. No dustjacket. Spine dulled. Corners of fore edges of boards lightly bumped. Lower board slightly soiled. Overall, the book is in a good condition.
Publicado por Theatre Art, Inc, New York, 1928
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. [vi] 78p., 8x10 inches, articles, reviews, news, ads, photos,soiling and staining on covers and edges else good magazine in stapled yellow wraps. Flanagan on an Experiment at Vassar. She produced Chekov's "The Marriage Proposal" in three styles - Realist, Expressionist and Harry, er, no Constructivist - on the same night.
EUR 32,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 43,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 45,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 41,31
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Como Nuevo. 1ª edición. NARRATIVA DE VIAJES. MÉXICO.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 44,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 48,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. México: CONACULTA. Maude Mason Austin (Warren, Tenesse, Estados Unidos 1860) . 113 págs.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 48,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 56,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 8.50x5.98x1.30 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a literary and social analysis of courtship rituals and customs in a rural Mexican community in the late 19th century. It follows the main characters, Cension and Eduardo, as they navigate their forbidden love and the social pressures that surround them. The author provides a compassionate and nuanced portrayal of the community's traditions and the struggles of individuals to reconcile their desires with social norms. Through its vivid descriptions and insights into the human condition, this book offers a valuable exploration of the complexities of love, desire, and the search for fulfillment in a changing world. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.