Mary howitt walker (12 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (12)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Editorial: Sale Regional Arts Centre 15, Sale

      0959324607 / 9780959324600

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, AustraliaLost and Found Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 15,72

      Envío por EUR 8,67 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprinted from The Gap magazine, 1966. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 22 cm. G. Good condition with light shelf wear to covers, insect damage to edges of covers.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY PRESS., Australia. 1971

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Highstreet Books ABA ILAB, Honiton, Reino UnidoHighstreet Books ABA ILAB

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,87

      Envío por EUR 26,60 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Alfred Howitt was an astonishing man ,he visited Victoria with his father during the gold rushes , and stayed to become one of the most interesting Australians of his time. As a bushman, an explorer and geologist , anthropologist .naturalist ,farmer and magistrat

    • Editorial: Melbourne, Melbourne University Press 1971. 1971

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 27,67

      Envío por EUR 16,48 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      xii+348pp. 8vo. Original cloth in dustwrapper. Frontis portrait, plates map. Production flaw with minor loss on one leaf, otherwise a near fine copy. . First edition.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Melbourne University Press, Melbourne 1971

      0522839622 / 9780522839623

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 56,60

      Envío por EUR 21,69 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. xi, 348pp, index, references, appendices, bw ills, maps. Red cloth in jacket. Jacket price clipped with darkened spine, 1 short tear to top front, light toning to page edges. Alfred Howitt visited Victoria with his father during the gold rush

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Melbourne University Publishing 1971

      0522839622 / 9780522839623

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 62,89

      Envío por EUR 28,19 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. 1971, First edition. A fine copy in a very good d/w with sun tanning of the spine. Scans available if required.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Carlton, Victoria. 1971

      0522839622 / 9780522839623

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Hennwack

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 48,00

      Envío por EUR 47,00 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      8vo. XI, 348 S. OLn. mit OSchU sowie transparenter Schutzfolie. Umschlag und Buchblock leicht berieben, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: englisch.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Melbourne University Press 1971. 1971

      0522839622 / 9780522839623

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, AustraliaDial-A-Book

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 105,65

      Envío por EUR 45,11 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. 8vo. hardcover. 348pp. index, b/w frontis. Very good+. / Very good d/w with sunned spine.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Melbourne University Press, Melbourne 1971

      0522839622 / 9780522839623

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 163,51

      Envío por EUR 31,23 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine in Mylar Sleeve. First Edition. 348 pages. A firm straight book, text pages spotless. Neat owner's name cancelled on back endpaper. Dust jacket price clipped, otherwise undamaged.

    • Editorial: Melbourne U. P. Melbourne 1971 1971

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 58,97

      Envío por EUR 17,35 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy octavo xi + 348pp., frontis., maps, appends., index, Neat ownership signature & owner's bookplate on front paste-down o/w a nice copy in bright red boards with a slightly worn dust jacket.

    • Editorial: Melbourne U. P. Melbourne 1971 1971

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 71,48

      Envío por EUR 17,35 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      1st edition hardback with dust jacket Very nice copy octavo 348pp., frontis., maps, appends., index, Dust jacket a little lighter Neat ownership signature o/w a nice copy o/w a very nice copy.

    • Editorial: Melbourne U. P. Melbourne 1971 1971

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 71,48

      Envío por EUR 17,35 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy octavo 348pp., frontis., maps, appends., index, Dust jacket a little dulled at spine o/w a very nice copy.

    • Editorial: Melbourne U. P. Melbourne 1971 1971

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 77,73

      Envío por EUR 17,35 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy octavo 348pp., frontis., maps, appends., index, Dust jacket a little lighter at spine o/w a very nice copy.