Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 0786310537 ISBN 13: 9780786310531
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 0786310537 ISBN 13: 9780786310531
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 0786310537 ISBN 13: 9780786310531
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 0786310537 ISBN 13: 9780786310531
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 0786310537 ISBN 13: 9780786310531
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press 1964,2000, NY, 1964
ISBN 10: 019513351X ISBN 13: 9780195133516
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated by Innes, GEORGE COVER ART Ilustrador. first edition,1p. GOOD CONDITION.ink underlined thruout book.still solidly bound, ow clean.; Brown titles on white cover panel. Cover art shows rustic AMERICAN country scene, some machine steam rising in distance.(Inness) ; relationship between technology and culture in 19th- and 20th-century America. .links between scientific and technological advances, and the way society and culture both determine these links.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 0786310537 ISBN 13: 9780786310531
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,98
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Co. Inc., New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0023768800 ISBN 13: 9780023768804
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. Second Edition, First Printing. New York: Macmillan Publishing Co. Inc., 1976. Very Good condition. Sharp corners. The cover is in near perfect condition, without any wear, rubbing or fading. Previous owner's name on front pastedown endpaper. Ink underlining in about 8 of the book's 45 chapters. The other chapters are clean and unmarked. First Printing of the 1976 "Second Edition." Although the title page calls this the "Second Edition," the Preface acknowledges that this edition is an updated and substantially revised work of which previous editions appeared in 1951 and 1963. From the Preface: "The organization of the present volume differs markedly from that of the two previous editions." Bound in the original dark green cloth, stamped in bright gold. . Second Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good condition/No dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. x, 642pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Librería: STUDIO V, San Marcos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Price Clipped,NEAR FINE. ROSALYN SCHANZER Ilustrador. 1st Edition. WINSTON CHURCHILL, DOROTHY PARKER, OSCAR WILDE.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,68
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0691190070 ISBN 13: 9780691190075
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0691190070 ISBN 13: 9780691190075
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Beijing Joint Publishing Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 7550218226 ISBN 13: 9787550218222
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 34,58
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland and Co Inc, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 1476697515 ISBN 13: 9781476697512
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 39,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022634567X ISBN 13: 9780226345673
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,54
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Español
Año de publicación: 1974
Librería: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Buen estado. 108pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Academy of Arts, London, 2003
ISBN 10: 1903973260 ISBN 13: 9781903973264
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal decorated boards. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. With coloured frontispiece & (double-page) plates. Light shelfwear. ; This hardcover edition offers an in-depth exploration of the renowned art collection housed in Dresden, Germany. It provides readers with a comprehensive view of the city's historical and cultural significance through its art, showcasing works from the Renaissance period to the Baroque, featuring artists such as Mantegna, Dürer, Rubens, and Canaletto. This publication not only serves as a testament to the rich artistic heritage of Dresden but also as a valuable resource for art enthusiasts and scholars interested in the profound impact of these masterpieces on the evolution of European art. ; Folio; 174 pages.
Publicado por Longman Zimbabwe, Harare, 1990
ISBN 10: 0908310609 ISBN 13: 9780908310609
Librería: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 0786310537 ISBN 13: 9780786310531
Librería: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Target Costing: The Next Frontier in Strategic Cost Management (0), Vol. 0 by Jan E. Bell; James H. Cypher; Patricia H. Dears; John J. Dutton; Mark D. Fergson; Keith Hallin; Charles G. Marx; Peter A. Zampino. Irwin Professional Pub, 1997. 250pp. Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 052179384X ISBN 13: 9780521793841
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 28,13
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 052179384X ISBN 13: 9780521793841
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por J.H.W. Dietz, Stuttgart 1919 / 1920., 1920
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 24,5 x 15,5 cm. Original-Hefte, pro Ausgabe ca. 48 Seiten in Frakturschrift. Die Umschläge sowie Nr. 3 teils mit kleinen Randläsionen, die Innenteile sauber und fest und nur schwach gebräunt. Ganz guter Gesamtzustand. Erschienen sind 1. - 41 Jg. (mehr nicht nachgewiesen) Dietzel-Hügel 2222 -- -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01597-614832.
Publicado por Leo S. Olschki Editore, Firenze, Toscana, 1972
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good condition. 158 pp. Quaderni della Rivista Italiana di Musicologia a cura della Societa Italiana di Musicologia. Volume 3. Softcover.