Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fellowship for Intentional Commu, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999588575 ISBN 13: 9780999588574
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Cranford, Megan Ilustrador. Some light wear, light impact injury to outer bottom corner Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fellowship for Intentional Community, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999588540 ISBN 13: 9780999588543
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cranford, Megan Ilustrador. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASES. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fellowship for Intentional Commu, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999588583 ISBN 13: 9780999588581
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Cranford, Megan Ilustrador. Some light wear, creases highlighting Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fellowship for Intentional Commu, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999588540 ISBN 13: 9780999588543
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Cranford, Megan Ilustrador. Some light wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fellowship for Intentional Community, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999588516 ISBN 13: 9780999588512
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Cranford, Megan Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fellowship for Intentional Community, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999588516 ISBN 13: 9780999588512
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Cranford, Megan Ilustrador. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Publicado por Scholastic, 1970
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Scholastic
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fellowship for Intentional Community, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999588516 ISBN 13: 9780999588512
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cranford, Megan Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0820316229 ISBN 13: 9780820316222
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0816643989 ISBN 13: 9780816643981
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Wie neu. 256 S. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fellowship for Intentional Community, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999588575 ISBN 13: 9780999588574
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Cranford, Megan Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0816643989 ISBN 13: 9780816643981
Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as issued. Clean, solid copy with publisher's stamp on first page, otherwise no writing or marks to text. Publisher's reference copy, so basically unread. Minimal wear to cover. Spine is tight and square; no creases to spine. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0816643989 ISBN 13: 9780816643981
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0816643970 ISBN 13: 9780816643974
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Sehr gut. 228 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, 2005
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. Good reading / reference with margin notes and highlighting.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Graz-Wien-Köln, Verlag Styria, 1971,, 1971
Librería: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nein. ISBN: 3 222 10676 2, Illustrierter Pappband mit leinenratigem Überzug, gebunden, mit vielen, oft ganzs. s/w-Fotos zum Text. 19x13 cm, 128 Seiten. Guter Zustand. Walt Disney Spitzenklasse in Humor und Spannung. Ein Buch mit einer spritzigen Story und vielen Fotos. (intern: Jugend).
Publicado por university of georgia, athens, 1995
Librería: broken wing books, Blaine, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Full number line, inscribed by author. Backward slant, no other markings. short closed tear on dj. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0820316229 ISBN 13: 9780820316222
Librería: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean bright pages and covers. With minimal library markers. Benefits the Friends of the Albany, CA Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0816643970 ISBN 13: 9780816643974
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0816643989 ISBN 13: 9780816643981
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 38,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 256 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: DSB. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 15. Weight in Grams: 318. . 2008. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, Athens, Georgia, 1995
ISBN 10: 0820316229 ISBN 13: 9780820316222
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 284pp. First Printing. No wear. W8.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0816643989 ISBN 13: 9780816643981
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,38
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 256 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: DSB. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 15. Weight in Grams: 318. . 2008. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 41,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 256 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0816643970 ISBN 13: 9780816643974
Librería: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Reino Unido
EUR 43,98
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
Manuscrito Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlatt. Condición: Gut. Albumblatt /-fragment mit aufmontierter Blankokarte, diese mit schwarzem Edding von Marty Roth signiert /// Marty Roth (born December 15, 1958) is a Canadian former race car driver who last competed in 2008 in the IndyCar Series where he owned his own team, Roth Racing. Born in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Roth was a successful land developer in the Toronto area before becoming involved in professional motorsports. He made starts in both the 2004 and 2005 Indy 500 races, as well as competing full-time in both of those seasons in the Indy Pro Series after acquiring the IPS assets of Panther Racing in 2003. In April 2006, Roth sold his Pro Series equipment and announced that he would move up to the IndyCar Series full-time, starting with the 2006 Indianapolis 500, however Roth failed to qualify for the 500 after crashing his car in practice late on Bump Day before achieving a qualifying run. He returned to the series at Michigan International Speedway in July and ran two more races at the end of the year. In 2007, he ran the Indy 500 and two previous races. Roth made 12 starts in the 2008 IndyCar Series season. In five other races he crashed (sometimes several times) and failed to start the race. At season's end, he was reportedly told by league management that his license would not be renewed for 2009 leaving his career in the series in doubt. Roth reportedly placed his team up for sale[1] and later sold it to the new FAZZT Race Team.[2] /// Standort Wimregal Ill-Umschl2024-09 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0816643970 ISBN 13: 9780816643974
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. New, unread hardback w/ jacket.
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services 1970, Aged But Clean and Unmarked, 1970
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good Clean Cond. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Black and White Illustrations Ilustrador. Paperback : soft cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or creases. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Georgia Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0820316229 ISBN 13: 9780820316222
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 63,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780820316222.
Publicado por Presses universitaires de France, Paris, 1956
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Bon état. in-8 Description :Pages 458-598. Dos insolé. Quelques soulignements et annotations au crayon de bois. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.