Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Company, inc., North Carolina, 2001
ISBN 10: 0786411139 ISBN 13: 9780786411139
Librería: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. McFarland Classics Series, B/W Illustrations, Clear Invisible Tape covering the Spine, some pen lines under certain film titles in the book by previous owner.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 222 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Kellogg Creek Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Binding tight, content clean and straight. Pictures provided upon request. Ships within 1-2 business days. If purchasing internationally, please inquire about shipping charges before purchase.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Company Inc., Publishing, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0899507824 ISBN 13: 9780899507828
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have some wear at bottom corners. fore-edge, head and foot of book have very light wear. no dust jacket.
Librería: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 8vo. x, 222 pp. Pictorial wraps. Shelf-wear. Near fine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Company, Inc., Jefferson, NC, 1998
ISBN 10: 078642740X ISBN 13: 9780786427406
Librería: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 8vo; 383 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland and Co Inc, US, 2001
ISBN 10: 0786411139 ISBN 13: 9780786411139
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 30,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Allied Artists Pictures Corporation was formed in November 1946 by Monogram Pictures Corporation as a wholly-owned subsidiary to handle production and distribution of the high budget films. This is a complete filmography of Allied Artists' 452 feature films and short subjects. Each entry gives date of release, running time, genre (western, war, drama, mystery, etc.), production credits, cast, a brief plot synopsis, and a notes section showing items of special interest. Thoroughly indexed.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 27,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mcfarland & Co Inc Pub, 1993
ISBN 10: 0786411139 ISBN 13: 9780786411139
Librería: GOMEDIA, Glendale, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. /NEW/SAME AS PICTURED/.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mcfarland & Company, Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 0786411139 ISBN 13: 9780786411139
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. A Softcover Reprint of the Library Bound Edition of the same year. Several page corners previously turned over, now flattened. Modest shelf /edge/corner wear and a slight curl to wraps - but clean bright and tight overall!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 2nd. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover without dust jacket. Binding slightly cocked (skewed). Small mark on lower spine. No text markings noted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Co Inc, Jefferson, NC, 2001
ISBN 10: 0786411139 ISBN 13: 9780786411139
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Allied Artists Pictures Corporation was formed in November 1946 by Monogram Pictures Corporation as a wholly-owned subsidiary to handle production and distribution of the high budget films. This is a complete filmography of Allied Artists' 452 feature films and short subjects. Each entry gives date of release, running time, genre (western, war, drama, mystery, etc.), production credits, cast, a brief plot synopsis, and a notes section showing items of special interest. Thoroughly indexed. This is a complete filmography of Allied Artists Pictures Corporations' 452 feature films and short subjects. Each entry gives dates of release, running time, genre, production credits, cast, a brief plot synopsis and a notes section showing items of special interest. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. A very nice copy. Text in clean/unmarked condition. Cover has minor shelf rubbings. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.
EUR 34,58
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 648 page hardcover motion picture catalog for Columbia Pictures Corp. 1922-1988. Four Appendices: Movie Series; Westerns and Stars; Comedy Series; Academy Awards. Bibliography and Name Index.Unmarked, tight and clean.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no. 2026 march. Name written in ink inside front cover. Some ink underling throughout. Cover slightly discolored at edges, inside pages in v good shape.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Company, Jefferson, NC, 2006
ISBN 10: 078642740X ISBN 13: 9780786427406
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15x23cm]. A Near Fine copy. An excellent copy. Black & white illustrations. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 383 pages. Provides a full lising of Republic releases, with plot synopses, release dates, alternate titles, chapter titles and awards.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Company, Jefferson, 2007
ISBN 10: 0786431032 ISBN 13: 9780786431038
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked, unread and crease-free copy. BP/Movies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Company, Jefferson, 2007
ISBN 10: 0786431032 ISBN 13: 9780786431038
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked, unread and crease-free copy. BP/Movies.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.