EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. My Garden This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Selected Work (Fyfield Books) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1990
ISBN 10: 0395564735 ISBN 13: 9780395564738
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Kay, Pamela Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sidgwick & Jackson 05/04/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0283999993 ISBN 13: 9780283999994
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Booth-Clibborn, London, for Alliance Graphique Internationale., 1997
ISBN 10: 1873968248 ISBN 13: 9781873968246
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Exterior faintly smudged; contents bright & clean, binding tight. 187 pp., illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Seven Hills Books, United States, Cincinnati, OH, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853651605 ISBN 13: 9781853651601
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carcanet Press Ltd, United Kingdom, Manchester, 1995
ISBN 10: 0856357804 ISBN 13: 9780856357800
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carcanet Press Ltd, United Kingdom, Manchester, 1995
ISBN 10: 0856357804 ISBN 13: 9780856357800
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carcanet Press Ltd 01/09/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0856357804 ISBN 13: 9780856357800
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0395564735 ISBN 13: 9780395564738
Librería: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Kay, Pamela Ilustrador. Small chip top jacket corner. Owner label front flap.
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0691245495 ISBN 13: 9780691245492
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, Boston, 1990
ISBN 10: 0395564735 ISBN 13: 9780395564738
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Good. Kay, Pamela Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Large format hardcover, off-white cloth in publisher's non price-clipped dust-jacket. 160 pages. Illustrated throughout with colored drawings by Pamela Kay. First American edition. No previous ownership marks. A clean, sound, unmarked copy. Dust-jacket lightly scratched on ear panel and with tiny tear to front bottom tip Very good in a near very good dust-jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Walks in Provence (Footpaths of Europe) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carcanet Press Ltd, GB, 2014
ISBN 10: 1847772757 ISBN 13: 9781847772756
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Mikhail Lermontov (1814-41) is best known in the West today as the author of the novel A Hero of Our Time. But at the time of his death, aged only 26, he was widely regarded as Russia's greatest living poet. He achieved almost instant fame in 1837 with 'On the Death of a Poet', his tribute to Pushkin - whose death in a duel foreshadowed Lermontov's own. Over the course of the next four years he went on to write many short poems, both lyric and satirical, and two long verse narratives. He was particularly known for his depictions of the Caucasus, where he was exiled for a time, taking part in battles such as the one described in his poem 'Valerik'. Lermontov traced his ancestry to Scotland, and this book offers a Scottish perspective on the Russian poet. Most of the translators are Scottish or have Scottish connections, and some of the poems are translated into Scots. As Peter France writes in his introduction, this bicentennial volume aims to bring Lermontov's poems to a new readership by enabling them to live again' in English and in Scots.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Vernet, Thierry Ilustrador.
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Vernet, Thierry Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 14,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Intimate Expanses: XXV Scottish Poems 1978-2002 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carcanet Press Ltd, GB, 2014
ISBN 10: 1847772757 ISBN 13: 9781847772756
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Mikhail Lermontov (1814-41) is best known in the West today as the author of the novel A Hero of Our Time. But at the time of his death, aged only 26, he was widely regarded as Russia's greatest living poet. He achieved almost instant fame in 1837 with 'On the Death of a Poet', his tribute to Pushkin - whose death in a duel foreshadowed Lermontov's own. Over the course of the next four years he went on to write many short poems, both lyric and satirical, and two long verse narratives. He was particularly known for his depictions of the Caucasus, where he was exiled for a time, taking part in battles such as the one described in his poem 'Valerik'. Lermontov traced his ancestry to Scotland, and this book offers a Scottish perspective on the Russian poet. Most of the translators are Scottish or have Scottish connections, and some of the poems are translated into Scots. As Peter France writes in his introduction, this bicentennial volume aims to bring Lermontov's poems to a new readership by enabling them to live again' in English and in Scots.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sedgwick & Jackson Limited, London , UK, 1990
ISBN 10: 0283999993 ISBN 13: 9780283999994
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. KAY, Pamela Ilustrador. First Edition. Light grey cloth binding with silver print on spine. Very light tanning along top edges of covers. Pink endpapers. Tight, sound and unmarked. 160 pages. Dust jacket in mylar and not price-clipped{£14.95).