Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Pub Date: 1/1/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 272 reprint edition.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0312024770 ISBN 13: 9780312024772
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. 262pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; spine faded. Illus.
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. A nice softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has mildly yellowed. Softcovers are good but are mildly smudged in places. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Film and Theory Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition, no interior markings. One owner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 2008
ISBN 10: 0802095461 ISBN 13: 9780802095466
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 2008
ISBN 10: 0802095461 ISBN 13: 9780802095466
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0312172370 ISBN 13: 9780312172374
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, xvii, 318pp. First edition, paperback issue. VG+: a clean and solid copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New World Perspectives, 1987
ISBN 10: 0920393969 ISBN 13: 9780920393963
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. previous owner's name in front Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. CULTURETEXTS.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Sch, 2008
ISBN 10: 0802095461 ISBN 13: 9780802095466
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback. Light shelfwear.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780912950. 6/8/2026 10:02:30 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: St. Martins Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0312129556 ISBN 13: 9780312129552
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Near Fine softcover. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; bright, clean interior. 8vo, 143 pp; illustrated.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Palgrave Macmillan, 1989
ISBN 10: 0312024762 ISBN 13: 9780312024765
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 6 X 9.5 inches. 262 pages. Book and dust jacket in Very Good unmarked condition. Two images of Elvis on there'd colored cover. [house in shelfC-base].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0802095461 ISBN 13: 9780802095466
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good (+).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New World Perspectives, Montreal, 1985
ISBN 10: 0920393012 ISBN 13: 9780920393017
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 238pp. Content clean, bright and sound. This trade Paper book may require additional postage. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New World Perspectives, Quebec, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0920393969 ISBN 13: 9780920393963
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wraps. Condición: VG+. First Edition. Critical collection of thematically focussed essays dealing with the fate of the body in the postmodern condition. 275pp, photo illustrated. Bright, clean, unmarked copy with a tight, square binding. Weight, 475g. Ships via inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail within North America, in card sleeve. From $3.00 to $6.50 depending on exact weight and location. Image available. Enquire for rates to Worldwide destinations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 2013
ISBN 10: 1442614668 ISBN 13: 9781442614666
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, United Kingdom, 1992
ISBN 10: 0312061544 ISBN 13: 9780312061548
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 9,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, pictorial gloss card covers, a very good tightly bound copy, four inked figures at head of short-title page else with a clean and unmarked text, xv + 316pp.