Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523741759 ISBN 13: 9781523741755
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sekowsky, Mike; Celardo, John; Thompson, Ray; Osrin, Ray; Marcus, Morris; Mastroserio, Rocco; Shapiro, Irwin Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, 2011
ISBN 10: 0399250042 ISBN 13: 9780399250040
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lester, Mike Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0399250042 ISBN 13: 9780399250040
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lester, Mike Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons Books for Young Readers, 2011
ISBN 10: 0399250042 ISBN 13: 9780399250040
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Lester, Mike Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 019873767X ISBN 13: 9780198737674
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1759399796. 10/2/2025 10:09:56 AM.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 019873767X ISBN 13: 9780198737674
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2019
ISBN 10: 0198838646 ISBN 13: 9780198838647
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2019
ISBN 10: 0198838646 ISBN 13: 9780198838647
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA 01/11/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0199609438 ISBN 13: 9780199609437
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press 05/08/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0199268320 ISBN 13: 9780199268320
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199656444 ISBN 13: 9780199656448
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 19th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199656444 ISBN 13: 9780199656448
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 19th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0813538300 ISBN 13: 9780813538303
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Walt Disney Video, 2000
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVHS Tape. Condición: Good. some wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wise Ink Creative Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1634891171 ISBN 13: 9781634891172
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Millennium Publications!, Florida, USA., 1992
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: [Overstreet = VF; ABE= FINE+]. Mike Wieringo & Marcus Rollie art! Ilustrador. TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. DOC SAVAGE: Man of Bronze - DOOM DYNASTY #2 (part two of two parts) = [1992) MINI series; Full Color 6-5/8"x10-1/4" Comic book magazine; All New Original Comics Story & Art! a MUST for fans of the novels, or any true Doc Savage fan! You loved the books, now experience NEW further adventures, in the comics version! Printed on slick high quality paper! 36 pages including covers] >>> New made for Comics, Story & Art = 26 pages New Story by Terry Collins! Mark Ellis edits! Nice painted cover art by Brian Stelfreeze! Interior art by Mike Wieringo & Marcus Rollie! Colors by Marcus Rollie! PLUS 3 pages of fan mail letters! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Millennium Publications!, Florida, USA., 1991
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: [Overstreet = VF; ABE= FINE+]. Mike Wieringo & Marcus Rollie art! Ilustrador. TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. DOC SAVAGE: Man of Bronze - DOOM DYNASTY #1 (part one of two parts) = [1991) MINI series; Full Color 6-5/8"x10-1/4" Comic book magazine; All New Original Comics Story & Art! a MUST for fans of the novels, or any true Doc Savage fan! You loved the books, now experience NEW further adventures, in the comics version! Printed on slick high quality paper! 36 pages including covers] >>> New made for Comics, Story & Art = 25 pages New Story by Terry Collins! Mark Ellis edits! Nice painted cover art by Brian Stelfreeze! Interior art by Mike Wieringo & Marcus Rollie! Colors by Deirdre Delay & Rozanna Stanage! PLUS "The Forgotten Doc Savage" = 4 page text article by Pulp historian, Will Murray! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hoboken, NJ: Wiley-Blackwell, American Anthropological Association, 2008
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. [ANTHROPOLOGY]. Eds. Kim and Mike Fortun. Contributors: George E. Marcus, Heather Paxson, Cymene Howe, Anand Pandian, Brian Silverstein, Omri Elisha, et al. "Cultural Anthropology: February 2008, Volume 23, Number 1." Hoboken, NJ: Wiley-Blackwell, American Anthropological Association, 2008. First edition. English language. Softcover nonfiction academic anthropological journal. 9 x 6 inches. 10 oz. 190 pp. Clean text. Near Fine. No ISBN. ASIN: B00H3W1QVA. ISSN: 0886-7356. "Contents: Post Pasteurian Cultures, Microbiopolitics of Raw Milk and Cheese in the United States, Televisionary Activism in Nicaragua, Pastoral Power in the Postcolony, Biopolitics of the Criminal Animal in South India, etc. Cultural Anthropology publishes ethnographic writing informed by a wide array of theoretical perspectives, innovative in form and content, and focused on both traditional and emerging topics. It also welcomes essays concerned with theoretical issues, with ethnographic methods and research design in historical perspective, and with ways cultural analysis can address broader public audiences and interests.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribes Valley Publishing Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 0985183381 ISBN 13: 9780985183387
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 13,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.