Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Benjamin Blom, 1969
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Doubleday, Page, 1907
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Memoirs of Charming Women series. Green emb. pictorial cl., gilt, silver illus. to cover, lettering on backstr., sl. dulled. Front free endpaper removed. Frontis. with tissue overlay. Illus. with plates. Xvi, 263pp. incl. index. Nice copy.
Publicado por Doubleday/Page, NY, 1907
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFront endpaper lacking, o.w. VG 1st Blue/grey cl. w. silver/gilt medallion on front, gilt lettering & lines. xvi, 263pp., some uncut, inc.index,append.by L.D.Ventur.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Page & Company, New York, 1907
Librería: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, illustrated from photographs and engravings, 263 pgs., a few page edges rough cut, bound in green cloth, silver and gold portrait on front cover, spine lettering starting to fade, a small stain on front cover, otherwise a good copy.
Publicado por Laird & Lee, Publishers, Chicago, 1895
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Fragile paper starting to brown. Front inner hinge cracking.
Publicado por Doubleday, Page & Company 1907 1st ed, New York, 1907
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. B&W ill. Ilustrador. 263pp The Marchesa Capranica del Grillo, better known as Adelaide Ristori, died in Rome, Italy, the 9th of October, 1906, aged 84. Her life was full of vivid contrasts; a life which, even apart from its stage aspects, was more than ordinarily full of colour. good, light blue cloth (hardcover) light stain along gutters.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Edizioni Scolastiche Bruno Mondadori, 2010
ISBN 10: 8842447218 ISBN 13: 9788842447214
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Edizioni Scolastiche Bruno Mondadori, 1997
ISBN 10: 8842442100 ISBN 13: 9788842442103
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Doubleday, Page & Co, Garden City, NY, 1907
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Hardcover rubbed and lighlty chipped at spine ends and lightly bumped corners, cover and foredges lightly soiled, spine and pages browned, gold and silver stamping on front cover, gold on spine.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BENJAMIN BLOM, 1969
Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: VG / NONE. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK.
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 24,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - Environmental Archaeology - The Journal of Human Palaeoecology, Volume 20, No. 4, November 2015., 2015
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito19pp, 10 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, Italia
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Usato - Come Nuovo. In-4 (Cm 30 x 21), pp. V-145-LVII , brossura editoriale. Collana Orient Lab, series maior, Volume 4. Con un contributo di Elena Maini. Tavole a colori e bianco nero nel testo. COME NUOVO.
Publicado por Benjamin Blom
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Hardcover Book, factory sealed in original shrink wrap.
EUR 33,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very good hardcover copy, from a private home collection. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good. Exterior looks very nice. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may be requested for international shipping.
EUR 34,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 34,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Publicado por Bavicchi, 2002
Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, Reino Unido
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Bavicchi SPA 2002 paperback 120 pages with b/w illustrations text in Italian minor shelfwear but this is A BRAND NEW BOOK UNUSED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevue Internationale des Apllications de l'Acier, numéro 9, Septembre 1964, format 255x210mm, illustrations et quelques pages publicitaires en tête et fin de volume, exemplaire en bon état. Sommaire : Le Congrès International sur l'Untilisation de l'Acier par Dino Del Bo, Chaussées amovibles auxilliaires en acier par Helmuth Odenhausen, Un nouveau type de parkings en Grande-Bretagne, Plate-forme de travail pour forages au large de la Côte des Caraïbes, Pont et Centrale thermique de Blénod-lès-Pont-à-Mousson par J. Lacaze et J. Courtois, La Tôle d'acier galvanisée - Matériau pour l'industrialisation du bâtiment par G. de Martino, La XVIe Foire Internationale de Liège ( Belgique) , Un interessant exemple de halle industrielle ( Usine de la Société Tovaglieri & Cie à Busto Arsizio Italie) par G. Mantellini, Essais de flexion plastique sur des poutres continues en acier A 37 et A 38 par F. Stüssi, Revue des livres et Chronique.
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 55,36
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 1st.