EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to book edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0847811956 ISBN 13: 9780847811953
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0847811956 ISBN 13: 9780847811953
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0847811956 ISBN 13: 9780847811953
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1990. Food. Rizzoli. Very good to good+ boards, good dust jacket (great photos, not exactly a cookbook).240p. Gift dedication on front end sheet.
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Taste of Israel: A Mediterranean Feast This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Welbeck Publishing Group, United Kingdom, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853750417 ISBN 13: 9781853750410
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prion Books Ltd 26/04/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853750417 ISBN 13: 9781853750410
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Taste of Israel: A Mediterranean Feast This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Galahad Books 99/n /01 J, 1994
ISBN 10: 0883658445 ISBN 13: 9780883658444
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prion ( for CPC Ltd ), 1990., 1990
ISBN 10: 0847811956 ISBN 13: 9780847811953
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. No Jacket. Quarto, hardcover, VG in white boards; no dj. Color & b/w Illustrations, many full-page, throughout. 240 pp Interior clean and bright. From a mixture of culinary heritages, European, North African, Mediterranean and Arab, etc. an interesting indigenous cuisine has emerged in Israel. This book is a celebration of this cuisine. Book.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (israeli cooking, cookbooks ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Taste of Israel is an exquisitely original and personal portrait of modern Israel, viewed and discussed through the medium of food and culinary traditions. The country is small but rich in ethnic and regional differences, old but buzzing with new enterprise. In culinary strata laid down by generations past, an indigenous version of nouvelle cuisine has rooted and sent out branches. Contains 200 superb photographs, text commentary and 120 fully tested recipes.
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Large quarto hardback 240 pp colour illustrated. Ex-library (usual stamps), otherwise Very Good condition in Very Good dust jacket.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Mediamarketing Kretschmann, 2006
ISBN 10: 3980956717 ISBN 13: 9783980956710
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers, dust jacket. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Reprint edition. Beautifully photographed by Avi Ganor with styling by Zachi Bukshester. The end papers have an intentionally 'grubby' design which is alarming at first, but the book is unsullied. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Prion Books Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853750417 ISBN 13: 9781853750410
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Gut. 240 S., lll. Gebraucht: SU. mit kl. Einriss, ansonsten guter und sauberer Zustand. Taste of Israel ist an exquisitely original and personal portrait of modern Israel, viewed and discussed through the medium of food and culinary traditions. the contry is small but rich in ethnic and regional differences, old but buzzing with new enterprise. In culinary strata laid down by generations past, an indigenous version of cuisine nouvelle has rooted and sent out branches. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1643.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Mediamarketing Kretschmann, 2006
ISBN 10: 3980956717 ISBN 13: 9783980956710
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Mediamarketing Kretschmann 8/1/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 3980956717 ISBN 13: 9783980956710
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Paintball - Das Buch!: Fakten, Tipps und Spielarten. Book.