Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 0738707236 ISBN 13: 9780738707235
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First or Reprint ] Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers Pub Date: 1/1/2003 Binding: Hardcoverr Pages: 229 First or Reprint.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 0738707236 ISBN 13: 9780738707235
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 0738707236 ISBN 13: 9780738707235
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications,U.S., 2008
ISBN 10: 0738707236 ISBN 13: 9780738707235
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0881061565 ISBN 13: 9780881061567
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson N. Potter, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0609603205 ISBN 13: 9780609603208
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine-. Lévy, Jennifer & Nancy Hill Ilustrador. Stated First Edition, First Printing. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's dust jacket design. Complete number line at copyright page. Illustrated throughout with color photographs. Dust jacket clean, crisp, colors bright, minor edge wear. Pages [224 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Mint green boards, clean, white and green lettering, minor shelf wear at heel of spine. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 4to - over 9 3/4 - 12" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn & Bacon (edition ), 1989
ISBN 10: 0205119530 ISBN 13: 9780205119530
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potters' Publishers, New York, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 1400051371 ISBN 13: 9781400051373
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Nancy Elizabeth Hill (photos) Ilustrador. First Edition. Text is clean, pages are bright; binding is tight. Copy is near pristine - issues with DJ or cover boards. 160 pages. Illustrator: Nancy Elizabeth Hill (photos). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Home Decorating & Repair; Fashion, Fabrics & Style. ISBN: 1400051371. ISBN/EAN: 9781400051373. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561013432.
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 2nd printing. A Fne Copy! CT8C.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter Publ, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0609607499 ISBN 13: 9780609607497
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition/1st printing. Profusely illustrated guide to creating a bedroom with both function and flair. Nice bright crisp clean copy of 1st. 7-3/4 x 10-1/4, 224 pp, index, resources, color photos, illus endpapers. Fine unmarked, in VeryGood+ unclipped jacket. Hardcover in beige illus boards, in color photo jacket.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Madden, Don Ilustrador. 1st Edition. UNION S oak Mary. This small, square hardcover is SIGNED and inscribed by the AUTHOR "Merry Christmas to Mark" and is FINE in a FINE DJ. white w/black & blue lettering 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0.0. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0385412975 ISBN 13: 9780385412971
Librería: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Don Madden Ilustrador. First Edition. Doubleday & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1991. Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Madden, Don (illustrator). First Edition. Hardcover is SIGNED 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Illustrated by Don Madden Ilustrador. Stated first edition. Fine in a near fine (folds are slightly off-center) dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0881061611 ISBN 13: 9780881061611
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Publicado por John K. Riddle, West Palm Beach, FL, 1963
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Revised&Enlarged. 147pp.; HB indigo w/gilt; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. "We offer "Records and Maps of the Old Santa Fe Trail," as compiled from original maps and surveys; from accounts of early travelers; from early military reconnaissance, and from present day traces, ruts and scars, along with aerial and land surveys." illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 0881061611 ISBN 13: 9780881061611
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Publicado por Wilkes Co. 4-H, Washington, GA, 1983
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Mahwah, N.J., 2001
ISBN 10: 0805838112 ISBN 13: 9780805838114
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: jacketcondition. xiv + 238 pp. book.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por John K. Riddle, West Palm Beach, FL, 1963
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Revised&Enlarged. 147pp.; HB indigo w/gilt; slight rub; PONstamp,ft.pastedwn.; clean,tight pgs. "We offer "Records and Maps of the Old Santa Fe Trail," as compiled from original maps and surveys; from accounts of early travelers; from early military reconnaissance, and from present day traces, ruts and scars, along with aerial and land surveys." illus.
Publicado por Ethnic Folk Arts Center, 1986
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDance performance flier, 8 x 14 inches; very good condition; folded 3 times into 4 sections; a mailed copy with address on rear. Will be mailed folded.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 39,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.