Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0812277228 ISBN 13: 9780812277227
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0812277228 ISBN 13: 9780812277227
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0812277228 ISBN 13: 9780812277227
Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG / G. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK TWO VOLUME SET; SLIPCOVER (NO DUSTJACKET) VERY GOOD AND SOLID EXCEPT MODERATELY WORN AND A LITTLE OF THE PAPER COVERING TO TOP EDGE.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press,, 1977
ISBN 10: 0812277228 ISBN 13: 9780812277227
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Very Good attractive two-volume set in a Very Good slipcase with mild rubbing and small area with light sticker pull. Edited by Philip English Mickle, with map endpapers, illustrations. NOT LIBRARY DISCARD.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0812277228 ISBN 13: 9780812277227
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. (2 vols. ) boxed set. Too large for Priority envelopes. Size: 8vo. 531 pages. 2-volume set (complete). Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Shipped Weight: 4 pounds or less. Category: Biography & Autobiography; History. ISBN/EAN: 9780812277227. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0812277228 ISBN 13: 9780812277227
Librería: Quiet Companion, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Buff embossed boards with Maroon spines, 2 volume set in box. Books in Fine condition, appear unread, have bookstore price on ffep, otherwise unmarked. Corners sharp, binding strong and tight. Box has slight shelf wear, illustration and blurb printed on front and back of box. You will notice that my book descriptions are not generic, saying "may have." certain conditions. All descriptions are written with actual book in hand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia PA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0812277228 ISBN 13: 9780812277227
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Two volumes in a soiled but sturdy slipcase. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0812277228 ISBN 13: 9780812277227
Librería: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. 8vo, hard cover, 2 vols, slipcase in very good condition, black & white illustrations, front & back end papers as maps, 531pp. both vols with index. About the book: Isaac Mickle was no ordinary youth, and it follows that his diary is no ordinary scribbling. A Gentleman of Much Promise is the eloquent and insightful account of a young man entering the prime of his life. Born of a wealthy New Jersey family, Mickle was in his short lifetime (1822-1855) a Camden and Philadelphia lawyer, the editor of two weekly newspapers, an historian, an accomplished violinist and avid book collector, a local political leader, something of a ladies' man, and a keen observer of his society and times. By the age of twenty-two Miclke had immersed himself in politics, and his activities provide a view not only into day-to-day local affairs but also into the Democratic National Convention of 1844. He relates meetings with many prominent figures of his day, including Presidents Van Buren, Tyler, and Polk and writers Orestes Brownson and Ralph Waldo Emerson.
Publicado por University of Penn. Press, Philadelphia, 1977
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. B&W illustrated. 531 pages, books very good in a very good slipcase but smells like owned by a smoker Record # 175423.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press Anniversary Collection, 1977
ISBN 10: 0812277228 ISBN 13: 9780812277227
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. dj: none. books: 2 vols, fin. slipcase is near fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press/Camden County Historical Society, Philadelphia and Camden, NJ, 1977
ISBN 10: 0812277228 ISBN 13: 9780812277227
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. 1st Edition. Complete in two (2) volumes, uniformly bound in burgundy 1/4 buckram, light brown paper-covered boards, spine panels lettered in gold foil. Both volumes essentially as issued. Slipcase typically tanned with minor flecking/surface loss in a few areas. 1st ed. xxix,248 + [iv],249-531 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Olympia Publishers, London, 2025
ISBN 10: 1804394653 ISBN 13: 9781804394656
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. 357 Days a Year is Phillip G Mackey's enthralling, fascinating and humorous recount of his year-long global travels. Starting in China it follows his exploits through South-East Asia, Australasia and the Americas that incorporate many different countries and their ideals along the way. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 23,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0812277228 ISBN 13: 9780812277227
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Rubbing on front and back covers, Fading on spine, Shelf wear apparent on top and bottom spine edge, Clean unmarked interior, Tight binding, Wear on bottom of protective slip case, Tearing to top slip case edge. BP/American History.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press Anniversary Collection, 1977
ISBN 10: 0812277228 ISBN 13: 9780812277227
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Slipcase Good. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alban Institute, Bethesda, Maryland, 1998
ISBN 10: 1566992087 ISBN 13: 9781566992084
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. 205 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9873676.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0812277228 ISBN 13: 9780812277227
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. b/w Illus; Maps on End Papers Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; slipcase is VG with some chipping andf wear at top edge; 531 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Olympia Publishers, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1804394653 ISBN 13: 9781804394656
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 25,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twayne Publishers, 1988
Librería: Studio Books, Corvallis, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Blue cloth with spine titles in silver. Octavo, 156 pages. Index. Frontis photo of Philip K. Dick. Fine copy in a near fine dust jacket in a mylar protector.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania, 1977
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new 2 volume set with original custom slipcase. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copies. No highlighting, marginalia or page tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Olympia Publishers, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1804394653 ISBN 13: 9781804394656
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 1804394653 ISBN 13: 9781804394656
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0812277228 ISBN 13: 9780812277227
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Frontis Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; in very good slipcase; 531 clean, unmarked pages total, illustrations, chronology of life of Mickle, chronology of national and state events, index, map endpapers; Mickle (1822-55) was a lawyer, historian, politician, and editor of the "Camden Democrat" in Camden, NJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0812277228 ISBN 13: 9780812277227
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. b/w Illus; Maps on End Papers Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; slipcase is VG with lite wear at top edge; 531 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 1804394653 ISBN 13: 9781804394656
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press,, 1977
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Very Good, University of Pennsylvania, 1977, 8vos. cloth, 531pp. lawyer, editor, historian, politician, musician, translator, inventor & diarist. NF in NF slipcase. $.
EUR 21,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . .
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania, PA, 1977
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good plus hardcover with similar slipcase. First edition. 2 volume set. Very nice copies in slipcase - Volumes 1-2.