Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974504018 ISBN 13: 9781974504015
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. "Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974504018 ISBN 13: 9781974504015
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarke Irwin, 1954
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Some wear to bottom edges of book. Edge wear to jacket.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McClelland and Stewart, 1997
ISBN 10: 0771025858 ISBN 13: 9780771025853
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. xii, 388 pages.
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776693846. 4/20/2026 2:04:06 PM.
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Clarke, Irwin
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Clarke, Irwin
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544833180 ISBN 13: 9781544833187
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McClelland and Stewart January 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0771025858 ISBN 13: 9780771025853
Librería: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - very good.
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Clarke, Irwin, 1953
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Clarke, Irwin & Co.
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition; First Printing. DJ rubbed and worn with 1/2" piece missing at head of spine; DJ has 3" U-shaped tear in cdnter of spine.
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. DJ with some edge wear and fading to spine.
Publicado por Star Reader Service, Toronto Canada, 1973
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito144p. An oblong softcover book in very good condition.
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarke, Irwin & Co, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1953
Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Grant MacDonald Ilustrador. Hardcover in brown boards has minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Unclipped jacket in new mylar cover has minor wear to corners and spine top and bottom, somewhat darkened spine. A solid copy of this handsome volume with striking portraits of the players.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarke, Irwin & Co., 1953
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Neatly written gift inscription on blank first front end paper else clean. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering on front panel and spine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David St John Thomas, United Kingdom, 1993
ISBN 10: 0946537798 ISBN 13: 9780946537792
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fort Publishing Ltd, GB, 2010
ISBN 10: 1905769210 ISBN 13: 9781905769216
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,07
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarke, Irwin & Company Limited, Toronto, 1953
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Condition. Color Illustrations By Grant MacDonald Ilustrador. Brown cloth binding with gilt title on front cover. Gilt title and publisher on spine. 127pp. Content clean, bright and sound. This book may require additional postage. APhotos available on request.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarke, Irwin & Co., Toronto, 1954
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Soft cover in dust jacket, first edition soft cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paebar Company, 1945
Librería: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Porter, Jean Macdonald Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1st ed, 1st prt. A delightful collection of poems with a Texas flavor. 76pp. Lovely b/w full page art throughout. INSCRIBED BY ARTIST PORTER with a note to the teacher that page 40 of the bookhows some of her "little ones". Blue cloth with color paste-on of children playing. No DJ as issued- custom mylar DJ included. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lang Syne Publishers Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 1852171944 ISBN 13: 9781852171940
Librería: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irlanda
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. minor shelf wear only.