Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited, 1972
ISBN 10: 0710074328 ISBN 13: 9780710074324
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul January 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0710074328 ISBN 13: 9780710074324
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! No marks noted in text. Binding is tight and square. Gently read. . . . . . . Christopher Murray Grieve (11 August 1892 - 9 September 1978), best known by his pen name Hugh MacDiarmid (/mÉkËdÉËrmɪd/), was a Scottish poet, journalist, essayist and political figure. He is considered one of the principal forces behind the Scottish Renaissance and has had a lasting impact on Scottish culture and politics. He was a founding member of the National Party of Scotland in 1928 but left in 1933 due to his Marxistâ"Leninist views. He joined the Communist Party the following year only to be expelled in 1938 for his nationalist sympathies. He would subsequently stand as a parliamentary candidate for both the Scottish National Party (1945) and British Communist Party (1964) -- Wikipedia.
Publicado por Swallow Press, 1967
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover, in DJ and plastic cover. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Pages are crisp, shows shockingly little wear for a library book.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 13,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xxxi, 284 pages, a very good plus hardback in a very good plus dust-jacket [0856359866]. There is a gift inscription on the title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hutchinson of London, London, 1966
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Frontis Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/clipped price; 288 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1972
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good hardcover in DJ. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, Londn, 1983
ISBN 10: 0710094930 ISBN 13: 9780710094933
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. First British Edition; dj in mylar; 252 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carcanet Press Ltd. August 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 185754062X ISBN 13: 9781857540628
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Hutchinson of London, [, 1966
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition. Very good condition in slightly edge-worn dust jacket. ]. 288p.
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1972
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEdited by Michael Grieve and Alexander Scott. 295 pp. 8vo, publisher's boards in dust jacket. First edition. Fine in a fine jacket. The Scottish Series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Directions, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0811212483 ISBN 13: 9780811212489
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. First edition. 8vo, 289 pp. Top edge foxed.
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Janet Fennell (Lorgan Ilustrador. First edition first printing. octavo paperback 30 pages illustrated Near Fine condition in Near Fine unclipped dust jacket No inscriptions.
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan, 1972, 1972
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Fine and bright blue boards with gilt lettering in like price-clipped dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Neat former owner's signature to opening flyleaf which bothers none of the text.
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Hutchinson of London
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Berkeley & Los Angeles: University of California Press, 1967
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Small octavo. B&W photographs. Condition: DJ price-clipped with slight nicking to edges; else fine in near fine DJ. 288 pages.
Publicado por Leonard Parsons, London, 1926
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 344pp. Slight shelfwear with age-toned pages, else very good sound condition with text clean / no dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge and Kegan Paul, London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0710074328 ISBN 13: 9780710074324
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. University library withdrawl in blue cloth; tight bright clean text; 295 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul,, London:, 1972
ISBN 10: 0710074328 ISBN 13: 9780710074324
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Edited by Michael Grieve and Alexander Scott. First edition thus. Previous owner's book-plate on front paste-down, else near fine in a near fine (both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Publicado por Ernest Benn Ltd., Bouverie House, Fleet Street, London, 1931
Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Printing. vi, 7 - 30 pp. 8vo. 8-5/8" x 5-1/2" Worn & soiled, with front cover beginning to detach. A Good copy. White paper covers, printed in black, stapled. Now housed in an archival mylar sleeve.
Publicado por Hutchinson, -, 1966
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 8vo 8' - 9' tall used hardcover in a dust jacket. the jacket is somewhat worn about the edges and slightly scuffed, has only small tears at extremeties. disc./ foxing to edges of page block. corners slightly bumped, but pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London/Boston: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1975
ISBN 10: 0710082657 ISBN 13: 9780710082657
Librería: James Fergusson Books & Manuscripts, London, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Wrappers. Spine faded. First paperback edition (book first published 1972), from the library of David Gascoyne, with the Gascoyne library book-label.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ. of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1972
ISBN 10: 0520018524 ISBN 13: 9780520018525
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Near Fine. 1st ed. thus. brown hardback, 1st ed. thus (new author's note 1972), xxvi + 436 pages in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Lightly bumped corners; text clean / unmarked. The dj is now protected in a mylar sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Directions Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0811212483 ISBN 13: 9780811212489
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 269 pp. collection of poetry by the Scottish poet. Tight, clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1972
ISBN 10: 0710082657 ISBN 13: 9780710082657
Librería: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito295pp, softcovers. With esssays by the editors on MacDiarmid the man amd MacDiarmid the poet. Spine faded - a Good copy.
Librería: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. With a new introduction by Alan Bold. Fine in fine dustjacket.