M d mcdonnell (109 resultados)

The Affluent Dentist
K.M. Mac Winston of PPCLOAN; Members of American Dental Sales (ADS); Peter Ackerman, Bill Avery ,Frank J. Brown, John M. Cahill,; Alan Clemens, Randy Daigler, Earl M. Douglas,; Guy Jaffe, Jim Kasper, Gretchen O. Lovelace,; John F. McDonnell, Evan Myers, Karen Norris, Gary Schaub; Ted Schumann, Rich Seims, Kevin Shea, Tom Smeed,; Terry Watson H. M. (Hy) Smith; Contributions from Various Others
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Affluent Dentist
K.M. Mac Winston of PPCLOAN; Members of American Dental Sales (ADS); Peter Ackerman, Bill Avery ,Frank J. Brown, John M. Cahill,; Alan Clemens, Randy Daigler, Earl M. Douglas,; Guy Jaffe, Jim Kasper, Gretchen O. Lovelace,; John F. McDonnell, Evan Myers, Karen Norris, Gary Schaub; Ted Schumann, Rich Seims, Kevin Shea, Tom Smeed,; Terry Watson H. M. (Hy) Smith; Contributions from Various Others
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Affluent Dentist
K.M. "Mac" Winston Of PPCLOAN; Members Of American Dental Sales (ADS); Peter Ackerman, Bill Avery ,Frank J. Brown, John M. Cahill,; Alan Clemens, Randy Daigler, Earl M. Douglas,; Guy Jaffe, Jim Kasper, Gretchen O. Lovelace,; John F. McDonnell, Evan Myers, Karen Norris, Gary Schaub; Ted Schumann, Rich Seims, Kevin Shea, Tom Smeed,; H. M. (Hy) Smith, Terry Watson; Contributions From Various Others
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Positive Parenting for Bipolar Kids: How to Identify, Treat, Manage, and Rise to the Challenge
Mcdonnell, Mary Ann; Wozniak, Janet, M.D.;Brenneman, Judy Fort
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Paperback.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,87
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 2nd. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Revised Ed; Eighteenth Printing. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK, clean, solid,bright covers; Cover clor photo shows wide orange colored leaf covered path between rows of tall trees. ; 516pg thick pages; Monastic Life, Peace, Cenobitic. St. Benedict. Cistercians, Hermit Life.Principles Of Spiritual… Life.Wholeness Of Man.a complete view of Merton, in all his aspects: contemplative, spiritual writer, poet, peacemaker, and social critic. Closely knit volume significant selections from his major & some lesser-known, equally valuable, writings.

Progress in Mathematics, Grade 3
McDonnell, Rose Anita & LeTourneau, Catherine D. & Burrows, Anne Veronica & Smith, Rita C. & Talbot, Theresa J. & Martin, Alice R. & Murphy, Francis H. & Kelly, M. Winifred,
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sadlier-Oxford division of William H. Sadlier, Inc./New York, 2000.00 2000
- Tapa dura
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlf Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,99
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hard back, green covers, reinforced binding, ex school, 484 pages including glossary, 8 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaMERS Goodwill
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,35
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,43
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Progress in Mathematics, Grade 5, Skills Update Practice Book (Progress in Mathematics Ser. 7)
Le Tourneau, Catherine D.; Murphy, Francis H.; Kelly, M. Winifred; McDonnell, Rose A.; Burrows, Anne V.; Ford, Elinor R.; Geschke, Judith Ann
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGetitBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,17
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Positive Parenting for Bipolar Kids : How to Identify, Treat, Manage, and Rise to the Challenge
Mcdonnell, Mary Ann; Wozniak, Janet, M.D.; Brenneman, Judy Fort (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,74
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Positive Parenting for Bipolar Kids : How to Identify, Treat, Manage, and Rise to the Challenge
Mcdonnell, Mary Ann; Wozniak, Janet, M.D.; Brenneman, Judy Fort (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,93
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Edward Arnold (Publishers) Ltd, UK 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,66
Envío por EUR 13,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Hard cover. Top edge very lightly dust darkened. Pages very good. Couple of small pen notes and school library stamp on front flyleaves. Couple of tiny marks on inside back cover. No jacket. Couple of tiny marks on back cover. Spine faded. Slight bumping to corners and spine… ends. 222 pages.

Progress in Mathematics
McDonnell, Rose A.; Le Tourneau, Catherine D.; Burrows, Anne V.; Gallagher, Anne Brigid; Murphy, Francis H.; Kelly, M. Winifred; Ford, Elinor R.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Maryland Book Bank
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,85
Envío por EUR 4,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Workbook. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Phonics and Word Study, Sadlier-Oxford, Level A, Teacher's Edition,
McDonnell, Rose Anita & Burrows, Anne Veronica & Dougherty, Colleen A. & Smythe, Helen T. & LeTourneau, Catherine D & Kelly, M. Winifred & Fertal, Mary Grace & Sicilia, Monica T., with Dr. Elinor R. Ford,
Editorial: Sadlier-Oxford division of William H. Sadlier, Inc./New York, 2001
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlf Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,78
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
soft cover, 350 pages, 8 1/2 x 10 7/8 inches, extra postage for priority or international shipping due to size and weight, Teacher's Edition, good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction.
TriQuarterly: "Notes on the Rhetoric of Anti-Realist Fiction", et al., Number 30, Spring 1974
Charles Newman (Editor); Elliott Anderson (Executive Editor); M.D. McDonnell (Associate Editor); Albert J. Guerard, David Caute, Richard Pearce, et al. (Contributing Editors)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Northwestern University Press, Evanston, IL 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,20
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Number 30, Spring 1974. 139 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Stains on fore edge.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,38
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America3rd St. Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,64
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.

Progress in Mathematics
Rose Anita McDonnell; Catherine D. LeTourneau; Anne Veronica Burrows; M. Winifred Kelly; Colleen A. Dougherty; Mary Grace Fertal; Helen T. Smythe; Monica T. Sicilia
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BOOK BARN & ETC, LINCOLN, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBOOK BARN & ETC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,75
Envío por EUR 7,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Spiral. Condición: Good. Teacher's Edition. Grade 1 California Edition Teacher's Edition.

Intervention Workshop Progress in Mathematics, Grade 4, Sadlier-Oxford: Teacher's Edition
McDonnell, Rose Anita & LeTourneau, Catherine D. & Burrows, Anne & Murphy, Francis H. & Kelly, M. Winifred,
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sadlier-Oxford division of William H. Sadlier, Inc./New York, 2001
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlf Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
soft cover, new book, ex school, 125 pages in section I, 32 pages in section II - Student pages, 17 pages of Black Line Masters in section III, 8 3/8 x 10 7/8 inches, fine book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 27,10
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Book is warping, cover shows minor shelf wear. Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred. Good reading copy.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Reino UnidoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. 264pp ownership signature, paperback, publisher's 'damaged' stamp, corner crease to rear cover.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 32,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,99
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 37,99
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.