Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers, N. Y., 1967
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Fine. First Harper Torchbook Edition. spine is square and uncracked, no creases, clean; there is a rubber stamp to the bottom edge of a number one inside a circle.
Publicado por New York, NY Richard R. Smith, Inc January 1931, 1931
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard R. Smith, 1931
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Torchbooks/ An Imprint of Harper & Row, Publishers, Incorporated, New York, Evanston, IL & London, 1967
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Jim McMullan (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 1st Harper Torchbook Ed Published 1967. 441 + 4 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear. Pencil underlining throughout text. Crisp and bright pages. Publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge. Creased and mildly indented spine. A great study/work/research/reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Torchbooks/Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, Incorporated, New York, Evanston, IL & London, 1967
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Jim McMullan (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 1st Harper Torchbook Edition Published: 441 + xvii + 4 pp. An excellent study/ work/ research/ reading copy! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Slightly bumped back cover page corner. Creased spine.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Mauvais. Broché, 298 p. Collection "les grandes bibliographies". Dos et couverture salie en très mauvais état. Size: 15 x 21,5. Livre.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Les Éditions du Panthéon, 2024
ISBN 10: 2754769129 ISBN 13: 9782754769129
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Harper Torchbooks, New York, 1967
Librería: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. xvii, 441pp. Very good softcover. Pages clean. It's a Harper Torchbook, so take care not to rip it apart and all will be well. Ex-libris Roger Reynolds, Senior Fellow Emeritus of the Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Adamant Media Corporation, 2005
ISBN 10: 054369531X ISBN 13: 9780543695314
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Frederick Ungar Publishing
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Richard R Smith, NY, 1931
Librería: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1st edition. GOOD+ book, GOOD+ DJ(in Brodart). Clean. Tight. VG text.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,38
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Flammarion, 1920
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. 2nd edition. Paperback, P+, 320pp, pages tanned, coveres rubbed & worn with a little loss to the spine, occasional underlining in coloured pencil, a reading copy. Bibliothèque de Philosophie Scientifique. A history of Government in Italy. The author founded the Institut français de Florence in 1907. 275 grams.
EUR 23,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 23,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oikos-Tau, S.A. Ediciones, 1971
ISBN 10: 8428101515 ISBN 13: 9788428101516
Librería: AG Library, Malaga, MA, España
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 23,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Harper Torchbooks/ An Imprint of Harper & Row, Publishers, Incorporated
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Harper Torchbooks, TB1314. (French History, Royal government, Medieval history) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 24,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Ungar Publishing NaN
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Riss größer als 1 cm.
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Harper Torchbooks, 1967
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Some ascattered, pencilled annotations and marker lines.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Armand Colin, 1933
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st edition. Boards, VG. [iv]+212pp+12pp publishers catalogue, occasional faint underlining in coloured pencil, covers rubbed. Collection Armand Colin N° 157. A social history of Italy in the 13 - 15th centuries. The author founded the Institut français de Florence in 1907. 250 grams.
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.