Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781734746 ISBN 13: 9780781734745
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1992
ISBN 10: 068305211X ISBN 13: 9780683052114
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1992
ISBN 10: 068305211X ISBN 13: 9780683052114
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781734746 ISBN 13: 9780781734745
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0683181793 ISBN 13: 9780683181791
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0683181793 ISBN 13: 9780683181791
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781734746 ISBN 13: 9780781734745
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781734746 ISBN 13: 9780781734745
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The premier text on substance abuse and addictive behaviors is now in its updated and expanded Fourth Edition, with up-to-the-minute insights from more than 150 experts at the front lines of patient management and research. This edition features expanded coverage of the neurobiology of abused substances, new pharmacologic therapies for addictions, and complete information on " club drugs" such as Ecstasy. New sections focus on addiction in children, adolescents, adults, and the elderly and women' s health issues, including pregnancy. The expanded behavioral addictions section now includes hoarding, shopping, and computer/Internet abuse. oversized, requires extra shipping Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Academy of Sciences, 1981
ISBN 10: 0897661184 ISBN 13: 9780897661188
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. New York Academy of Sciences, 1981, First Edition, 8vo, 244 pages. Softcover edition in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY Academy Of Sciences, 1981
ISBN 10: 0897661184 ISBN 13: 9780897661188
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st pbk ed. Softcover, 244pp, vg. Annals of The New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 362.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Haworth Pr Inc, 1984
ISBN 10: 0866563164 ISBN 13: 9780866563161
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. hardback in near fine condition. name inside.
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar. Slight traces of storage or use. No dust jacket. Otherwise good exemplar. 9780824764838 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600.
Publicado por Williams & Wilkins, Baltimore, 1997
ISBN 10: 0683181793 ISBN 13: 9780683181791
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Third edition. Quarto. 956pp. Tiny owner name on front fly and cover just a bit splayed, very near fine.
Publicado por M. Dekker, 1978
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. book edges are stained; Ex- Library no dust jucket medium wear to book edges and cover . Library stickers and stamps are present . There has been a tape repair done on the spine.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 44,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Baltimore : Williams & Wilkins, c1981. Orig. cloth binding. No dustjacket. xxiii,885 pp. With a handwritten dedication & letter of Joyce H. Lowinson. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780683052107. Keywords : , narcotics.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781734746 ISBN 13: 9780781734745
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Fourth Edition ] Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Pub Date: 10/1/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1200 Fourth Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Baltimore,, 1981
ISBN 10: 0683052101 ISBN 13: 9780683052107
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Alemania
EUR 42,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24 x 17. 885 Seiten. Hardcover. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondertes Exemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter/Sehr guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baltimore: Williams & Wilkins, 1981
ISBN 10: 0683052101 ISBN 13: 9780683052107
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 42,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 885 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Corners slightly rubbed or bumped. Still good copy. 9780683052107 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1700.
Publicado por Williams & Wilkins., Baltimore., 1992
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGilt decorated hard cover. Second edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. As new. 956 pps.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Williams & Wilkins, Baltimore, MD, 1981
ISBN 10: 0683052101 ISBN 13: 9780683052107
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 0 X 0 X 0 millimeters; 865 pages; personal stamp from previous owner on front pastedown endpaper. Minor foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781734746 ISBN 13: 9780781734745
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781734746 ISBN 13: 9780781734745
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 109,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 119,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.