Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 076190235X ISBN 13: 9780761902355
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 076190235X ISBN 13: 9780761902355
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 076190235X ISBN 13: 9780761902355
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1991
ISBN 10: 0803942281 ISBN 13: 9780803942288
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2000. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2000. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Reprint; Third Printing. Ex library copy with usual stamps and marks inside. Light reading and cover corner creases, some foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. Covers protected by clear library sleeve taped to inside covers. ; Third printing of Coronet mass market edition, 1997. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover photo by David Rudkin. ; 256 pages; Women like us do the shopping on our weekends; deal with a friend's broken marriage in our lunch hour; help with incomprehensible homework; remember to vist the mother-in-law; act as the family peacemaker and never fail to disappoint. Lucky, lucky us! But when Eleanor's husband decides to downshift and move to Norwich, she is torn between her loyalty to him and her sympathy with their teenage daughter, Miriam, who has very decided views about not leaving her school and her friends in London. Both want her support, but which way will Eleanor jump.? Mass Market PB.
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. A good reading copy of this book. Minor shelf wear. No creasesto the spine. small rubbed area to the spine where price label removed. Fiction.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 076190235X ISBN 13: 9780761902355
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. In-12, broché, Bon Etat.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ed. Franciscaines, 1980
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 327 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1997. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1997. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 2021. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2021. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Italiano en 40 lecciones es un método de aprendizaje personalizado para principiantes. Este libro proporciona las reglas básicas del italiano hablado y escrito, las expresiones actuales del italiano de hoy, y ejercicios con respuestas. Es ideal para aquellos que desean entrar con buen pie en el idioma italiano o consolidar conocimientos anteriores. EAN: 9788423992355 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Idiomas|Educación Título: Italiano en 40 lecciones Autor: Pierre Noaro| Paolo Cifarelli| Henri Louette Editorial: Espasa Calpe, S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 300 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 2,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 245 pages. Cover worn. Text tannedAnnie had the perfect life, the ideal balance between work and home, with ple nty of time for her young daugher, Emma. But these are the uncertain nineties, a nd when Chris's business folds, he must become her house husband while Annie tak.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions Champ Vallon, Seyssel, 2003
ISBN 10: 2876733781 ISBN 13: 9782876733787
Librería: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 340 pages : illustrations. Ex-library, in library perfect-binding, with markings limited to call number label (lined out) at foot of spine cancellation stamp at front free endpaper, and library annotations in pencil at verso of title page and recto of following leaf. Binding sturdy and clean; contents as new. 580 grams.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Presses pocket / Les langues pour tous, 1987
ISBN 10: 2266011936 ISBN 13: 9782266011938
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Libro para aprender italiano en 40 lecciones. Ideal para principiantes y aquellos que deseen mejorar su dominio del idioma italiano. Publicado por Presses pocket / Les langues pour tous. EAN: 9782266011938 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Idiomas|Educación Título: L'italien pour tous en 40 leçons Autor: Paolo Cifarelli| Henri Louette| Pierre Noaro Idioma: fr Páginas: 40.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por DES DEUX MONDES (REVUE), 2012
ISBN 10: 2356500510 ISBN 13: 9782356500519
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Envoi rapide proche du neuf. 15x23x2cm. 2012. Broché. 192 pages. Very Good.