Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Health Sciences, 1982
ISBN 10: 0721650945 ISBN 13: 9780721650944
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0721650988 ISBN 13: 9780721650982
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated Ilustrador. Fourth Edition. Light brown cloth binging with brown print on cover and spine. Front cover also has white-line illustration of two human figures running. Very light soiling on rear cover. Light black college bookstore price stamped on front flyleaf. Yellow highlighting in first two chapters. Sound and tight. 678 pages.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Cosmopolitan Publishing Company, 1894
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. Sized about 6.75 x 9.75 inches, on slick paper, by Photographische Gesellschaft, unrelated illustration on verso.
Publicado por E. A. Seemann, 1934
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1934. No Edition Remarks. 334 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front free endpaper. Black and white illustrations throughout. German text. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front pastedown. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Marking overall. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Foxing overall.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por S. Hirzel Verlag, Leipzig, 1919
Librería: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert, Leinenrücken. Condición: guter Zustand. 96 Tafeln 15. völlig umgearb. Aufl. der Grove schen Formeln, Tabellen und Skizzen für das Entwerfen einfacher Maschinenteile, leichte Verfärbungen auf Buchdeckel Size: 32 cm.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,01
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hannover Sponholtz, 1942
Librería: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOkarton. 342 S. -Rckn. gebräunt und eingerissen. 418 gr.
Publicado por Biberach an der Riss (Dr. Karl Thomae GmbH, Chemisch-pharmazeutische Fabrik) o. J. (etwa )., 1970
Librería: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSprache: Deutsch Paperback (kartoniert bzw. Broschur), Großquartformat (34,5 cm), ca. 39 Seiten (unpag.) und 30 (num.), großformatige oder ganzseitige Farbtafeln (Bildteil: Verlag Sadea/Sansoni, Florenz). - Umschlagskarton, Buchblock und Abbildungen in Ordnung. Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand. *** Reihentitel: Lynkeus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unknown, Munich, 1888
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. German and graphic and erotic artist Lossow was prodigious in this kind of drawing in late 19th c, b/w print measures 22 x 17.5cm, clean with wide margins. Name in lower right corner, no other wording, ala Francaise. Date is a guess. Probably from one of Lossow's portfolios.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,47
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por München, 1914
Librería: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOrginal-Halbleinen. Condición: Guter Zustand. 14. Aufl. 116 ganzseitige Tafeln, Einband leicht berieben, kleien Risse im Buchrücken Size: 4°.
Publicado por Verlag E. A. Seemann, Leipzig
Librería: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalbleinen. Condición: guter Buchzustand. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 21. - 30. Tausend. 334 Seiten. Size: 8°.
EUR 28,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Engelking, Katrin Ilustrador.
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Verlag E. A. Seemann, Leipzig, 1940
Librería: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGanzleinen. Condición: gebrauchter Buchzustand. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 17. - 20. Tausend. 334 Seiten. Papier stark nachgedunkelt, Einband stark fleckig. Innen sauber.
Publicado por Hillger Vlg. 1943 - Neuzeitliche Kriminalromane, 1943
Librería: Andere Welten Medienvertriebs GmbH, Ahrensburg, SH, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTb. Sehr gut erhalten.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Gütersloh : Bertelsmann o.J.
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPappband. Condición: Gut. 189 (1) Seiten Erzählung für junge Mädchen.- Kanten leicht bestossen, Einband etwas angegraut, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung .-[ Standort Wimregal . ISS-18494 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 237.
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin : Erich Sicker o.J.
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalbleinen. Condición: Befriedigend. 279 Seiten Kanten gering bestossen, Besitzeintrag, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal ISS-27759 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 301.
EUR 10,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Dr. Karl Thomae o. Jahr.
Librería: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Befriedigend. Auflage: o. A.,. unpaginiert. Seitenwerk altersgemäß nachgedunkelt, vereinzelte Seiten mit Eckknick. Einband lichtrandig, berieben und lagerspurig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.B.Saunders Co., Philadelphia, 1974
ISBN 10: 072165097X ISBN 13: 9780721650975
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Clarice Ashworth Francone Ilustrador. Third Edition. Heavy book - extra postage may apply.