EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. Cover is different than pictured.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 366 pp.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southwestern, 1992
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Tradepaper 1999 Continuim Books Different ISBN - I usually ship the same day.
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Publicado por Publishers Productions, Inc., Chicago, 1942
Librería: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Good. No Jacket. good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. clean tight pictorial covers in nice condition. some very light edge rubbing. pages clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0826411746 ISBN 13: 9780826411747
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Pages are clean, bright and tight. A trade size paperback with a display quality spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum Publishing Co., New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0826411746 ISBN 13: 9780826411747
Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Book is in NF condition with trace edge wear noted, light creasing to top corner else a bright and solid copy. FOLJC 6/20; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet, Oakland, California, 2016
ISBN 10: 178657621X ISBN 13: 9781786576217
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Hayley Warnham; Ilustrador. First Printing - First Thus. 254 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover by Hayley Warnham. This story collection contains: Foreword by Jan Morris; Introduction: Nowhere, Everywhere by Don George; The Road to Flowbee by Tim Cahill; Meeting Echo by Danny Wallace; Timbuktu and Beyond by Anthony Sattin; North of Perth by Pam Houston; The Finest Lake in Sri Lanka by Conor Grennan; Grounded in In Binh by Karla Zimmerman; Chitimba by Judy Tierney; The Coptic Priest by Lisa Alpine; Secrets of Maya by Laura Resau; Lost in Beijing by Michelle Richmond; Crossing Over by Rose George; In the Wake of Albatrosses by Kerry Lorimer; The End of the Road by Bill Fink; Postcard from the Edge by Pico Iyer; Into the Darkness by Chris Colin; The Worst Country in the World by Simon Winchester; On the Trail by Karl Taro Greenfeld; His Picture Nowhere by Joshua Clark; Almost Nowhere: Ludice by Davi Walders; A Picture of a Village by Angie Chuang; Pol Pot's Toilet by Christopher R. Cox; Debauched in Valdai by Jeffrey Tayler; Stranger in Paradise by Alex Sheshunoff; The Living Museum of Nowhere and Everywhere by Rolf Potts; A Visit to Kanasankatan by Jason Elliot; Thailand Dreaming by Jim Benning; Animals, the Lot of Us by Alana Semuels; Primavera by Art Busse; In the Cauldron with Beethoven by James Hamilton; Breakdown the African Way by Don Meredith; and Upriver by Stanley Stewart. Size: 8vo. Book.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 4th. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Publicado por Southwestern Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0871973804 ISBN 13: 9780871973801
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. BRAND NEW A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Near Eastern Art Research Center, 1991
ISBN 10: 1880174022 ISBN 13: 9781880174029
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Inscribed by R Pickering Minute edge yellowing PHOTOS emailed when askedPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canadian Journal of Communications Corporation, 1997
ISBN 10: 0969898320 ISBN 13: 9780969898320
Librería: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice condition, with some shelf-wear of the cover, clean pages, no missing pages *** Soft-bound ***.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Floris Books, United Kingdom, 1998
ISBN 10: 0863152686 ISBN 13: 9780863152689
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, very good, 366pp, ISBN:0863152686.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Curtis Publishing Co., Philadelphia, 1908
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. Alonzo Kimball Ilustrador. Vol 180, No 32. Single Issue of the Saturday Evening Post for Feb 8, 1908. Cover art, by Alonzo Kimball, features a young woman wearing an extravagant hat! 32pp, illustrated, advertising. Very bright, clean copy, with almost a 'new' appearance. Very small mailing label to top, center. Minor wear to spine. The old collector who owned these copies removed the staples - saving them from rust- and added three tiny punched holes to the spine margin. Otherwise they appear almost 'as new' - bright, clean and unmarked. Weight, 121g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Curtis Publishing Co., Philadelphia, 1912
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. Cootes Ilustrador. Volume 184, Number 33. Single Issue of the Saturday Evening Post for Feb. 10, 1912. Cover art, by Cootes, features an attractive woman holding opera glasses. 52pp, illustrated, advertising. Very bright, clean copy, with almost a 'new' appearance. originally in a bound volume, this copy removed. No staples. Thus all pages are bright, flat and virtually 'as new'. Very small mailing label to top, center. Wear to spine, including some splitting. However, the front wrapper is most attractive and clean, no tears, smudges, soiling etc. Weight, 200g.
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First edition thus (paperback). Fine in illustrated wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canadian Journal of Communications Corporation, 1997
ISBN 10: 0969898320 ISBN 13: 9780969898320
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Curtis Publishing Co., Philadelphia, 1913
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wrappers. Condición: VG+. Penrhyn Stanlaws Ilustrador. Volume 186, Number 4. Single Issue of the Saturday Evening Post for July 26, 1913. Cover art, by Penrhyn Stanlaws, features an attractive young woman wearing a large hat. Features by Anthony Hope, Charles E. van Loan, Samuel G. Blythe, Mary Roberts Rinehart, Henry C. Rowland, and others. Attractive, color Velvet tobacco ad to rear wrapper. 56pp, illustrated, advertising. Very bright, clean copy, with almost a 'new' appearance. Very small mailing label to top, center. Minor wear to spine. The old collector who owned these copies removed the staples - saving them from rust- and added three tiny punched holes to the spine margin. Otherwise they appear almost 'as new' - bright, clean and unmarked. Weight, 210g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Curtis Publishing Co., Philadelphia, 1907
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wrappers. Condición: VG+. Volume 179, Number 49. Single Issue of the Saturday Evening Post for June 8, 1907. Cover art, by ?, features a young woman with a butterfly net. Features - The Mischief maker by Robert Chambers, Limiting opportunity by Jas. Collins, Young Lord Stranleigh by Robert Barr, The Man Hunt by Arthur Train, and more. Great Edison phonograph ad to rear wrapper. 32pp, illustrated, advertising. Very bright, clean copy, with almost a 'new' appearance. Very small mailing label to top, center. Minor wear to spine. The old collector who owned these copies removed the staples - saving them from rust. Otherwise they appear almost 'as new' - bright, clean and unmarked. Weight, 140g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Curtis Publishing Co., Philadelphia, 1910
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. Harrison Fisher Ilustrador. Volume 182, Number 47. Single Issue of the Saturday Evening Post for May 21, 1910. Cover art, by Harrison Fisher, features a beautiful young woman wearing a turban. 60pp, illustrated, advertising. Very bright, clean copy, with almost a 'new' appearance. No mailing label to front wrapper. A little wear to spine where the magazine may have been in a bound volume. Staples removed, binding sound, tight and glued. Front panel is very attractive and clean, no tears, smudges, soiling etc. Looks 'as new'. Weight, 210g. Ships via inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail within North America, in card sleeve. From $3.00 to $6.50 depending on exact weight and location. Image available. Enquire for rates to Worldwide destinations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Curtis Publishing Co., Philadelphia, 1913
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. Violet Moore Higgins Ilustrador. Volume 185, Number 50. Single Issue of the Saturday Evening Post for June 14, 1913. Cover art, by Higgins, features a young girl with a baseball bat and an angry boy looking on. 56pp, illustrated, advertising. Very bright, clean copy, with almost a 'new' appearance. originally in a bound volume, this copy removed. No staples - removed by an old collector to prevent rusting. Thus all pages are bright, flat and virtually 'as new'. No mailing labels. Virtually no wear to spine. Front wrapper is most attractive and clean, no tears, smudges, soiling etc. Weight, 200g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Curtis Publishing Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1902
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Harrison Fisher cover art (an illustrated cover titled "The Beauty Woman") Ilustrador. 1st. 24 clean, unmarked pages, page 21 torn out; stapled pictorial wraps; items by/about: Charles M. Flandrau (The Beauty Woman); Morley Roberts (The Settlement with Shanghai Smith); I.K. Friedman (The Beggars' club); W.J. Calhoun ("The Passing of Old-School Lawyer) mporgan Robinson (Deep-Sea Salvage); Frank Norris (The Pit, pt 1); etc.
Publicado por Curtis Publishing Company, Philadelphia, 1926
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Last 28 pages have creased tearing to the upper margin. Rear cover is missing one large piece from the upper portion and two large pieces from the lower portion, and has wear to the outer edge. Front cover edges have a little wear and slight browning. ; Contents include story installments by Ben Ames Williams and Joseph Hergesheimer.
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1974
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. DJ has some chipping, wear, a few tears, and rubbing. Endpapers have some light yellowing. ; Nine first-person accounts about becoming an athlete by Spencer Haywood, Mickey Mantle, Jackie Robinson, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Curtis Publishing Co., Philadelphia, 1908
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. F. Graham Cootes Ilustrador. Single Issue of the Saturday Evening Post for Sept 19, 1908. Cover art, by F. Graham Cootesl, features a young woman with a Fan and a fancy hair-do! Articles on Tuberculosis, Early Aviation article, Five pieces of Fiction, Adverts. 36pp, illustrated, advertising. Very bright, clean copy, with almost a 'new' appearance. Very small mailing label to top, center. Minor wear to spine. The old collector who owned these copies removed the staples - saving them from rust- and added three tiny punched holes to the spine margin. Otherwise they appear almost 'as new' - bright, clean and unmarked. Weight, 140g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Curtis Publishing Co., Philadelphia, 1908
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. Leyendecker Ilustrador. Vol 181, No 21. Very bright, clean copy, with almost a 'new' appearance. Very small mailing label to top, center. Minor wear to spine. The old collector who owned these copies removed the staples - saving them from rust- and added three tiny punched holes to the spine margin. Otherwise they appear almost 'as new' - bright, clean and unmarked. Scan available. Weight, 215g.