Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 027100858X ISBN 13: 9780271008585
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 027100858X ISBN 13: 9780271008585
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 027100858X ISBN 13: 9780271008585
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 027100858X ISBN 13: 9780271008585
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 027100858X ISBN 13: 9780271008585
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New hardcover with dustcover. An unread copy from bookstore stock. Very minor shelf wear, dustcover has some fading from shelf wear. May contain a price sticker.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. softcover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 027100858X ISBN 13: 9780271008585
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Almost like new Softcover. Black and white photos throughout. 274 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, University Park, Pennsylvania, 1992
ISBN 10: 027100858X ISBN 13: 9780271008585
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo. 245 pages, indexed. Hardcover with a brown dust jacket. Minimal wear to the jacket. The book is sound and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State Univ Pr, University Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 027100858X ISBN 13: 9780271008585
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardcover in jacket.
Librería: GLENN DAVID BOOKS, Wyomissing, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Edition. This is a Very Bright and clean Soft cover Penna. Railroad Book in Very Good+ condition. c2003. It is in Very Nice condition both inside and out and looks lightly read. It has a Very bright & very clean Illustrated cover with very nice edges and spine ends. The book is solid and the pages are tight & unmarked, No names.(Small date on top of Title page.) The cover has some Light shelf wear. Great illustrations! 274 pages. All books are securely packaged and Promptly Mailed. #23278-625.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State Univ Pr, University Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 027100858X ISBN 13: 9780271008585
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. 245pp. Index, Biblio., Notes, Appendices. Light wear, DJ: sticker remnant back, rubbing, light scratches.