Lord chip (10 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 7,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
126 pp.; 21.5 x 28 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Periodical about site-specific art, this issue focusing on energy. Edited by Alison Sky and Michelle Stone. Contents include: "Introductions," by James Wine; "Our Enduring Illusions," by James S. Mellett; "Energy a…nd Civilization," by René Dubos; "Plant, Eat, and Work!," by Lewis Mumford; "Sunlight Convergence / Solar Burn," by Charles Ross; "Solar Energy and Survival," by Alan H. Balfour; "Fire Cycles," by Anthony McCall; "Architectural Prospects," by Richard G. Stein; "Tomorrow's Energy: Glowing Prospect," by Jerry Grey; "Interview with Fred S. Dubin," by Alison Sky; "The ID Monster," by U.F.O.; "Towards a Zero Energy Architecture," by John Lobell; "Personal Mobility in the U.S.A.," by David J. Neuman; "Travelog," by Allan Kaprow; "A Subjective Study of the L.A. Freeway Grid," by O.M. Ungers; "Railroad Young Men's Christian Association," by Andrew MacNair; "Autorama," by Chip Lord & Ant Farm; "The Energy of Reuse," by Hugh Hardy; "Spatiology," by Vittorio Giorgini; "Premises for Future Planning," by Percival Goodman; "People in Glass Houses," by Witold Rybczynski; "Architecture for a New Era," by Jeffrey Cook; "The Seagram's Building and it's Plaza," by Marilyn Wood & the Celebrations Group; "The Liberation of Human Energy," by Barbara M. Hubbard; "Transformations of a SOHO Street," by Ruth Heller Coron; "Performance as Energy," by M. Paul Friedberg; "Image's Identity, by Francesc Torres; "This man lives in my building," by Donald Lorimer; "Interview with Denise Scott Brown," by Alison Sky; "On Energy," by Jean Dupuy; "Los Angeles: Architecture of the Cinema," by Kip K. McBane; "Video," by Nam June Paik; "Set Timer," by Jim Cobb; "Television Delivers People," Richard Serra; "Pickin' Up the Pieces of Universal Order and Architecture," by Mimi Lobell; "The Washington Monument Sundial," by Yuri Schwebler and "Biographical Notes." Cover photo Michelle Stone. Good. Significant rubbing of covers and cover edges with bumping and wear to corners. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight, additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 7,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
99 pp.; 27.9 x 21.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1982. Edited by Antonio Muntadas and Peter D'Agostino. Artists include Sanja Ivek…ovic, Reese Williams, John Brumfield, Hans Haacke, David Craven, Erika Rothenberg, Kristine Stiles, Les Levine, Dan Graham, Chip Lord, Richard Kriesche, Victor Burgin, General Idea, Robert Morgan, Joan Rabascall, Hal Fischer, Catalina Parra, Jusy Malloy, and Judith Barry. Includes quotations and sources. Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing of cover edge and dusting of covers. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

The wake of the unseen object : among the native cultures of bush Alaska.
Kizzia, Tom. [Anna Phillip, Rick Caufield, Jim Magdanz, Jerry Liboff, Elsie Mather, Gene Peltola, Nancy Lord, Eric Smith, Mary Kancewick, Michael Penn, Joe Senungetuk, Chip Brown, Steve Williams, Nancy Gordon, Alice Martell, Bill Strachan, Sally Kabisch; maps, Claudia Carlson]
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York : Henry Holt and Company, Inc., 1991 1991
Serie: Classic Reprint, Libro 4 de 4. Libro 4 de 4 - Classic Reprint
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 33,82
Envío por EUR 14,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing ; ISBN:0805014713 ; LCCN:91-41150 ; blue cloth, no dustjacket ; Contents: Forest primeval (English Bay) -- Spirit world (Cape Prince of Wales ) -- People of Kauwerak (Teller) -- Return of the native (Golovin) -- Indian Country (Tetlin) -- Animal p…owers (Bristol Bay) -- Red Devil (Sleetmute) -- Icons (Lower Kalskag) -- River people (Tuluksak) -- Yupiit Nation (Akiachak) -- The wake of the unseen object (Black River) ; ex-lib, stamps, label, date due, pocket ; "The travels in this book were originally undertaken for a series of stories that appeared in the Anchorage Daily News under the title, "Northcountry Journal". . Book.
Editorial: Mandeville Gallery University of California San Diego 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover staple bound, 20 pages, very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.

Editorial: Dutton 1976
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoe's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very good. No jacket. Cover corners are slightly worn. Binding is tight. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Orchard Bookshop [ANZAAB / ILAB], Adelaide, SA, AustraliaOrchard Bookshop [ANZAAB / ILAB]
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 78,37
Envío por EUR 24,19Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Excellent. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Excellent. First Edition. Wonderful examination of the plastic doll / pop culture icon with signature of renowned designer Chip Kidd. Subtitled: "The Unauthorized Biography Of A Real Doll". First Printing [William Morrow & Company, New York, 1994]; [x], 326 pages; purp…le cloth over papered boards, white titling to spine, slightly rubbed, small dent at board base, an excellent copy; in like illustrated dustjacket, unclipped [$25.00], a little bumped at spine ends. Dual signed by book photographer Geoff Spear & designer Chip Kidd on both the rear flap & "Acknowledgements" page. With book launch promo card & Spear's business card. ISBN: 0-688-12296-5 / 0688122965. Kidd, Chip (ilustrador). Signed by Illustrator(s).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 1758,60
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

AUTOAMERICA. A Trip Down U.S. Highways from World War II to the Future.
Lord, Chip. A Book By Ant Farm. Designed by Chip Lord and Curtis Schreier
Editorial: E. P. Dutton & Co. (c. 1976), New York 1976
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlkahest Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 66,75
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: Very good. first edition, as stated. Softcover, quarto (approx.8" wide by 10 5/8" tall), 143 pages. Color covers. Illustrations in text in black and white. Includes a bibliography. A bit of yellowing at page edges, small stain on rear cover, still very good condition. Inscribed by the author. Also, laid in…is a leaf from a magazine (Home and Away) that has a small, inset article about "Carhenge" in Nebraska. keywords: Cadillac Ranch, Amarillo, Texas, Media Burn. 122615C.
Editorial: Dutton 1976
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 89,00
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover, 144 pages; very good condition; except 4-inch crease to lower corner of rear cover; inscribed "To Barbara / Happy Motoring 1999 / Best, Chip" on title page; no other internal marks. From the library of MOMA curator Barbara London. The ISBN mismatches with another book: 0525474374. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Más imágenesEditorial: Contemporary Arts Museum, Houston, Texas 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoe's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 444,99
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very good. No jacket. Signed by Ant Farm founder Chip lord. In excellent shape, with the exception of a tanning along the right side.