Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canada Departmment of Mines and Resources, 1942
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine -. Shelf 293 Text clean; book tight; paper lightly tanned; name stamped on front cover ad first page; fold-out maps in rear pocket; covers have light tanning and some general wear; Not a book club (BC)copy. Not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen and Sword Military, 2014
ISBN 10: 1783462493 ISBN 13: 9781783462490
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving. Wholesale pricing available via Amazon business.Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen and Sword Military, 2014
ISBN 10: 1783462493 ISBN 13: 9781783462490
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand new.New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0198652089 ISBN 13: 9780198652083
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen and Sword Military, 2016
ISBN 10: 1473847451 ISBN 13: 9781473847453
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen and Sword Military, 2016
ISBN 10: 1473847451 ISBN 13: 9781473847453
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marblehead Publications, Marblehead, MA, 1985
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. stapled booklet is tight with no markings, wraps have light rubbing and soiling nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0198652089 ISBN 13: 9780198652083
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por hilton hotels, 1968
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. very good - fine trade paperback,
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780333609217.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, London, 1998
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 163 pages. Illustrated. Stephen King, CS Lewis 'Narnia' books, real life murders - Lord Lucan, Sir Harry Oakes, Lord Erroll, the novelist Jocelyn Brooke, poet Samuel Taylor Coleridge, Pat Barker - Regeneartion Trilogy, Arms and Armour books.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781840144017.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0198652089 ISBN 13: 9780198652083
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marblehead Publications, Marblehead, MA, 1973
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. stapled gold pictorial wraps; 52 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard Lord and Partners, 1995
ISBN 10: 0959747362 ISBN 13: 9780959747362
Librería: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 4th. Richard Lord and Partners, Taroona, Tasmania, Published date: 1995. Softcover, printed paper wrappers; xii, 103 pp; 19 x 25 cm. Fourth edition, reprinted 1999. Illustrated throughout with black and white photographic illustrations; includes one map. In very good condition. Original printed paper covers with light bumping to edges and mild shelf wear and surface handling; spine sound. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Comprehensive historical and genealogical study of the Isle of the Dead cemetery at the Port Arthur penal establishment, documenting headstone inscriptions and reconstructing burial histories of convicts, soldiers, officials, and civilians interred between 1830 and 1877. Contents include: Foreword; Acknowledgements; List of illustrations; Preface to the first edition; Preface to the third edition; Preface to the fourth edition; The history of the island; The first four convict burials; The last convict burial; The grave digger John Barron; The convict stonemasons; The landing place; Meteorological and tidal observations; Map of the island; Key to map; Headstones in alphabetical order; List of convicts and ex-convicts with headstones; Regiments associated with people buried on the island; Reference notes and abbreviations.ASCII-only confirmed; no curly quotes; no en/em dashes; diacritics removed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dept. Of Mines and Resources, Canada, 1942
Librería: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Light wear. Maps present in back pocket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dept. Of Mines and Resources, Canada, 1946
Librería: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Unbound text pages and map with light wear. Envelope is a bit ragged.
Publicado por The Northeastern Bird-Banding Association, The Eastern Bird-Banding Assocaition and The Inland Bird-Banding Association, 1970
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. Original Edition. A very nice original copy of this ornithological journal containing containing many regular columns of ornithological information, as well as specific articles relating to night herons in Malaysia, slate-colored juncoes, blackpoll warblers, cedar waxwings and the genera ORNITHOICA, ORNITHOMYA, and ORNITHOCTONA in Massachusetts. Book.
Publicado por Canada Dept Mines & Resources,, Ottawa, 1941
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Geol Survey Paper 41-3, 12 pp.+ Huge FoldMap, Tan Paperback & Map in Orig Slip-Case Envelope, VG, 1st ed.
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Elizabeth Malczynski; Ilustrador. 1st Edition. (ix) 325 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; small date in ink on the front endpaper. Wraparound cover art by Elizabeth Malczynski. This anthology contains: The Rule of Names by Ursula K. Le Guin; The Sword of Welleran by Lord Dunsany; The light Princess by George MacDonald; The Grove of Ashtaroth by John Buchan; The Music frm Behind the Moon by James Branch Cabell; The Accommodating Circumstance by Frank R. Stockton; Riddles in the Dark by J. R. R. Tolkien; The Magician's Book by C. S. Lewis; The Dufflepuds Made Happy by C. S. Lewis; The Foundling by Lloyd Alexander; Come Lady Death by Peter S. Beagle; Bellard by Sylvia Townsend Warner; The Elves by Ludwig Tieck; The Peach Tree by H. E. Bates; The Loquacious Goblin by Alexander Grin; and The Tall One by Mark Van Doren. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Causeway Books, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0883560194 ISBN 13: 9780883560198
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover with price clipped dust jacket, 296 pages plus black-and-white illustrations; very gently used, tight in binding, light shelf wear to cover corner tips and spine ends, but all pages very clean and unmarked, fresh and white; DJ rubbed, bumped and chipped, several tiny tears neatly closed inside, cheap mylar protector. See also our listings for Barbara Justason's The Complete Guide to Astrological Sex Signs, and for Cosmopolitan's Guide to Fortune-Telling: All About the Tarot, Tea Leaf Reading, Palmestry, I Ching, Astrology and Much More.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 1946
Librería: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Geological Survey of Canada Paper 46-6. 7pp Report, unbound. Folded map collated to Contents. Titled envelope shows light handling, corporate stamp. Reduced shipping may apply.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 1942
Librería: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Geological Survey of Canada Memoir 235. 55pp. Two maps in rear pocket collated to Contents. Titled wrapper shows light handling. Binding square and sound.
Publicado por Marblehead Pubs., 1988
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg. Sally Low & Marian M. Brown Ilustrador. 2nd revised ed.; 8-7/8" tall; 52pp; yellow cardstock cover with black lettering & decoration; b/w ils with text. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hippocrene Books, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0882544403 ISBN 13: 9780882544403
Librería: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1977). 186pp. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE copy, now preserved in archival jacket protector.
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Supreme Design Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981617026 ISBN 13: 9780981617022
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Canada Department of Mines and Resources, Ottawa, 1939
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Front cover and first several leaves have chewing to the upper spine corner, adjacent upper edge, and, less so, adjacent spine edge. Covers have two very small holes to the rear lower edge and are slightly smudged. ; Geological Survey Memoir 219. Three folded maps in rear pocket. ; 67 + maps pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Supreme Design Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981617026 ISBN 13: 9780981617022
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 1951
Librería: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Geological Survey of Canada Memoir 261. ix, 336pp w bibliography and index.Two folded figures in rear pocket collated to Contents. Titled card wrapper show light handling. Binding is sound.