Lombino (221 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Henry Holt and Company, New York 1988

    0805007873 / 9780805007879

    Serie: Matthew Hope Mysteries, Libro 8 de 13. Libro 8 de 13 - Matthew Hope Mysteries

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 0,89

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 248 pages. Octavo (8 1/4" x 5 1/2") bound in original publisher's quarter black cloth with gilt lettering to spine in original pictorial jacket. First edition. When Ralph, a loving older brother upset by his brother's gay lifestyle, is accused of his murd

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mysterious Press, New York 1986

    0892961538 / 9780892961535

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 0,89

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 230 pages. Royal octavo (9 1/2" x 6") bound in original publisher's quarter black cloth with gilt lettering to spine over black boards in original pictorial jacket. When the affable owner of a checkered-tablecloth restaurant in Little Italy is cut do

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Warner Books, New York 1995

    0446518042 / 9780446518048

    Serie: 87th Precinct Mysteries, Libro 44 de 52. Libro 44 de 52 - 87th Precinct Mysteries

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 0,89

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 321 pages. Royal octavo (9 1/4" x 6 1/4") bound in original publisher's quarter black cloth with silver lettering to spine over blue boards in original pictorial jacket. First edition. Romance is the name of a new play opening uptown--a play about an

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independent Curators International 2003

    0916365662 / 9780916365660

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Henry Holt and Company, New York 1987

    0805003711 / 9780805003710

    Serie: Matthew Hope Mysteries, Libro 7 de 13. Libro 7 de 13 - Matthew Hope Mysteries

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 1,79

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 248 pages. Octavo (8 1/2" x 5 3/4") bound in original publisher's quarter black cloth with red gilt lettering to spine over black boards in original pictorial jacket. First edition. This crime novel describes how Florida's Matthew Hope assumes defenc

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: William Morrow and Company, New York 1989

    0877959943 / 9780877959946

    Serie: 87th Precinct Mysteries, Libro 40 de 52. Libro 40 de 52 - 87th Precinct Mysteries

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 1,79

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 350 pages. Royal octavo (9 1/2" x 6 1/4") bound in original publisher's quarter dark blue cloth with silver lettering to spine over beige boards in original pictorial jacket. First edition. The squadroom at 5:15 on New Year's morning looked much as it did on

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: William Morrow and Company, New York 1989

    0688087361 / 9780688087364

    Serie: Downtown ED MCBAIN, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Downtown ED MCBAIN

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 1,79

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 302 pages. Royal octavo (9 1/2" x 6 1/4') bound in original publisher's quarter white cloth with gilt lettering to spine over orange boards in original pictorial jacket. First edition. Ed McBain, author of the bestselling 87th Precinct series, t

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pocket Books, Inc, New York, NY 1964

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaLazy S Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,57

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair-Good. No Jacket. First Thus. A 1st thus of a mid 1960s Permabook edition, # M-4306, of a mystery originally published in the mid 1950s as Murder in the Navy by Richard Marsten. "It started with passion - and ended with DEATH!" Edge wear to the covers with some light creases. 2 sticker scrapes to the f

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scala 2023

    1785515322 / 9781785515323

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,44

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: First Knight Press 2016

    0692569324 / 9780692569320

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,04

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Lombino, Nicole (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon and Schuster, NY 2002

    0743202708 / 9780743202701

    Serie: 87th Precinct Mysteries, Libro 49 de 52. Libro 49 de 52 - 87th Precinct Mysteries

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA, Argillite, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 7,59

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover_boards. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 5.75"x8.5" 271 pages. Black boards w/gold foil letters. Book design by Ellen R. Sasahara. DJ #55211 designed by Marc Cohen. DJ photo by Henry Horenstein. Author photo by Robert Clark. Spine straight, binding tight, pages clean w/soft tone. Not x-library, unclip

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Permabook Pocket Books, Inc, New York, NY 1958

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaLazy S Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. PBO - Paperback Original. A 1st print (stated) of a PBO from the late 1950s of Permabook edition, # M-3119, of an 87th Precinct mystery. "Detective Cotton Hawes hunts down a compulsive murderer!" GGA cover. Edge wear with rubbing to the front cover and hinges. The lightly brown

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 47 # 5 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, May 1966. Contains stories by Ed McBain (Eighty Million Eyes), Hugh Pentecost (Jericho and the Go-Go Clue), Ellery Queen (The Broken T), Lawrence Treat (Lawrence Arthur Goldstone - K is for Knife), Ogden Nash (They Don

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Press, New York 1979

    0670200301 / 9780670200306

    Serie: 87th Precinct Mysteries, Libro 32 de 52. Libro 32 de 52 - 87th Precinct Mysteries

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 217 pages. Octavo (9" 5 1/2") bound in original publisher's quarter black cloth with gilt and purple lettering to spine over brown boards in original pictorial jacket. First edition. Detectives Carella and Meyer of the 87th Precinct have a case

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, New York 1976

    0394485831 / 9780394485836

    Serie: 87th Precinct Mysteries, Libro 30 de 52. Libro 30 de 52 - 87th Precinct Mysteries

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 165 pages. Octavo (8 1/2" x 5 3/4") bound in original publisher's quarter black cloth with green and silver gilt lettering to spine over beige boards in original pictorial jacket. First edition. Detective Bert Kling has had some rough luck with women

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1998

    0446519901 / 9780446519908

    Serie: Matthew Hope Mysteries, Libro 13 de 13. Libro 13 de 13 - Matthew Hope Mysteries

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaLazy S Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. A novel from the best selling author of more than 80 novels. No noticeable wear. A very nice copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Vassar College 2009

    0982060602 / 9780982060605

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Warner, NY 1997

    0446518050 / 9780446518055

    Serie: 87th Precinct Mysteries, Libro 45 de 52. Libro 45 de 52 - 87th Precinct Mysteries

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA, Argillite, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,38

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover_boards. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 5.75"x8.5" 291 pages. Black boards w/gold foil letters. Book design by Ellen R. Sasahara. DJ #16015 designed byDiane Luger & Jacki Merri Meyer. Author photo by Dragica Dimitrijevic. Spine straight, binding tight, pages clean w/soft tone. Not x-library, unclippe

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Permabooks/ Pocket Books Inc., New York 1964

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, CanadaM.A.D. fiction

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 7,76 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition thus #M-4304 (preceded by the 1963 hardcover release) first printing stated of a very good softcover with minor wear to the extremities, a spine crease and pages toning. The 17th novel in the 87th precinct mystery series, featuring various police officers op

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Warner Books Inc. New York 1993

    0446517380 / 9780446517386

    Serie: Matthew Hope Mysteries, Libro 10 de 13. Libro 10 de 13 - Matthew Hope Mysteries

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, CanadaM.A.D. fiction

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 7,76 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition first printing of a fine hardcover in a fine dustjacket. The 10th novel in the Matthew Hope mystery series, an attorney operating in Florida.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster New York 2001

    0743202694 / 9780743202695

    Serie: 87th Precinct Mysteries, Libro 48 de 52. Libro 48 de 52 - 87th Precinct Mysteries

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, CanadaM.A.D. fiction

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 7,76 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition first printing of a fine hardcover in a fine dustjacket. The 51st novel in the 87th precinct mystery series, various police officers operating in the fictional city of Isola New York USA.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 56 # 2 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, August 1970. Contains stories by Ed McBain (Nightshade - 87th Precinct), Nicholas Freeling (Nicolas Davidson - Van Der Valk and the Wolfpack), J J Marric (John Creasey - Gideon: The Young Toughs), and others. Also incl

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 56 # 2 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, August 1970. Contains stories by Ed McBain (Nightshade - 87th Precinct), Nicholas Freeling (Nicolas Davidson - Van Der Valk and the Wolfpack), J J Marric (John Creasey - Gideon: The Young Toughs), and others. Also incl

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ellery Queen's Mystery Anthology Spring/Summer 1976 vol 31. Contains stories by Rex Stout (Method Three for Murder), Ed McBain (Evan Hunter born Salvatore Albert Lombino - Eighty Million Eyes), John D MacDonald (He Was Always a Nice Boy), Isaac Asimov (, The Matchbook C

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Art Museum College of the Arts California State University, Long Beach, CA 2001

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, Estados Unidos de AmericaOlana Gallery

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,20

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paper. Condición: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. Oct. 30 - Dec. 26, 2001, 32 pp, 4 pp text, 1 pp ack, 20 illus. mostly 4/C, 2 pp misc. info, lists 18 works, limited to 1500 copies.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Long Beach California State University Art Museum 2000

    0936270438 / 9780936270432

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, staple-bound, 20 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Frances Lehman Loeb Art Center, Poughkeepsie, New York 2007

    0964426382 / 9780964426382

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Second Reader Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,95

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover edition. Condition: Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".

  • Editorial: Doubleday & Company Inc

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,51

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morrow, NY 1992

    0688102204 / 9780688102203

    Serie: 87th Precinct Mysteries, Libro 43 de 52. Libro 43 de 52 - 87th Precinct Mysteries

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA, Argillite, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,66

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. FIRST PRINTING w/DJ wrapped in mylar. 24 cm 351 numbered pgs. Red cloth spine w/gold foil letters over vanilla boards w/matching paste downs. Book design by Liney Li. DJ design by David Gatti. Jacket illutration by Tom Canty. Author photo by Mary Van

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Miles McEnery Gallery 2019

    1949327094 / 9781949327090

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadou Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 15,14

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Hardcover, 62 pgs. 9" x 10.5". Essay; color images throughout. Exhibition announcement card tipped in. As new.