Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802860842 ISBN 13: 9780802860842
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802860842 ISBN 13: 9780802860842
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802860842 ISBN 13: 9780802860842
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802860842 ISBN 13: 9780802860842
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. BOOK APPEARS TO BE SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. WE DO NOT AUTHENTICATE. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802860842 ISBN 13: 9780802860842
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2004
ISBN 10: 0802860842 ISBN 13: 9780802860842
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2004
ISBN 10: 0802860842 ISBN 13: 9780802860842
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802860842 ISBN 13: 9780802860842
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0802860842 ISBN 13: 9780802860842
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Nice clean copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm.B. Eerdmans Pub. Co., 1986
ISBN 10: 0802801889 ISBN 13: 9780802801883
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm.B. Eerdmans Pub. Co., 1986
ISBN 10: 0802801889 ISBN 13: 9780802801883
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1986
ISBN 10: 0802801889 ISBN 13: 9780802801883
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0814343775 ISBN 13: 9780814343777
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Publicado por Newman Press, 1970
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito. Inside front cover is covered in notes. Half title page is separated from book. Limited underlining. Wear and stains on all edges of text. 236 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0814314929 ISBN 13: 9780814314920
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are worn, rubbed and scuffed. Small stain to front board. Edges and spine are faded. 328 pages. 328 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 7/1/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0802860842 ISBN 13: 9780802860842
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Searching for God in Godforsaken Times and Places: Reflections on the Holocaust, Racism, and Death. Book.
Publicado por Newman Press, 1970
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels. otherwise unmarked. Cover shelf worn. No dj. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Edwin Mellen Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0889467625 ISBN 13: 9780889467620
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. 1st edition. 239pp, octavo. From the library of Dr. Hubert G. Locke, Seattle's "wise-man-in-residence," and nationally known advocate for social justice. Toronto Studies in Theology #16. tight binding, clean throughout, mild edgewear, Very Good.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Very good condition. 236 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0814343775 ISBN 13: 9780814343777
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Fine condition soft cover book. Slightest shelf wear to covers. Slightest yellowing to top edge of text block. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0814343775 ISBN 13: 9780814343777
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book shows light wear to covers only. Binding is solid and square, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 239 pages. Inscribed by Editor, 1984. Keywords: Barl Barth, Barmen, Wuppertal, Ruhr Valley, Nazi Philosophy, German Church Leaders, Support for Hitler, Nazism, German Evangelical Church, German Protestant Church, Barmen Declaration, Lutheran, Reformed, United Church Confessions. Signed by Editor.
Publicado por The Edwin Melle Press, 1984
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. 1st edition. 239pp, octavo. From the library of Dr. Hubert G. Locke, Seattle's "wise-man-in-residence," and nationally known advocate for social justice. Toronto Studies in Theology #16. tight binding, clean interior, mild edgewear, display copy sticker on front cover, Good+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0814314929 ISBN 13: 9780814314920
Librería: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. the first 12 pages are underlined.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0814343775 ISBN 13: 9780814343777
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press 7/3/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0814343775 ISBN 13: 9780814343777
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,96
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Detroit Riot of 1967. Book.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Faded to spine. Else good. 236 pages. 236 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edwin Mellen Pr, Lewiston, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0889467625 ISBN 13: 9780889467620
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition (Unstated). Toronto Studies In Theology; 239 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Markings to the text body and on the margins of about 30% of pages. Very minor smudges to the exterior edges of textblock. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newman Press, 1970
Librería: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Paulist Press/Newman Press, 1970. Trade paperback rebound as hardcover. Ex-library copy with the usual markings, otherwise Good condition.