Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canongate Books, Edinburgh, 2005
ISBN 10: 1841956724 ISBN 13: 9781841956725
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. paperback Edition"; 2pt?. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright ; WHITE spine titles on BLACK cover showing 7 1" PURE COLOR CIRCLES.back cover MANY CRITICAL REVIEWS OF TITLES.& ENGLAND PR ICE L6.99 ; 195pg pages; Troubled by an inability to find any meaning in his life, the 25-year-old narrator of this deceptively simple novel quits university and eventually arrives at his brother's New York apartment.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1989
ISBN 10: 0806968990 ISBN 13: 9780806968995
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Forest Service, Washington, DC, 1982
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. (Agriculture Handbook No. 432).
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1980
ISBN 10: 0151443742 ISBN 13: 9780151443741
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Double 9 Books 12/1/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 9359956791 ISBN 13: 9789359956794
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Wreath Of Indian Stories. Book.
Publicado por NY: Drake Publications, 1977., 1977
Librería: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStates Book Club edition. 63pp, (5.5 x 8.5 inches), b&w drawings, glossary. Good condition in stapled wrappers (soft cover). Covers are soiled with a little wear, pages tanned. But clean, tight, no tears or creases, no markings. Materials selection, treatments, finishes and coverings for decks, design recommendations, construction procedures and techniques.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE LARYNGOSCOPE PRESS, ST LOUIS, MO, 1937
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Thus. FINE HARDCOVER WITH ILLUSTRATIONS THROUGHOUT. THIS IS NOT A REPRINT. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
EUR 12,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Double 9 Books 3/1/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 936220830X ISBN 13: 9789362208309
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Haunted Room A Tale. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Editorial Palacios y Museos, 2016
ISBN 10: 8480036559 ISBN 13: 9788480036559
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. BAEZA LAGO, LUCIA Ilustrador. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Trade PB with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 175 pages, paperback, a fine - as new - copy of a book in the 'Sociology of Health and Illness Monograph Series' [9781444333800].