Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gramercy Books, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0517093464 ISBN 13: 9780517093467
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gramercy Books, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0517093464 ISBN 13: 9780517093467
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gramercy Books, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0517093464 ISBN 13: 9780517093467
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gramercy Books, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0517093464 ISBN 13: 9780517093467
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gramercy Books, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0517093464 ISBN 13: 9780517093467
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published August 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1688313605 ISBN 13: 9781688313606
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Edge wear and creasing to cover, specifically double reader's crease along front of spine, one guided. Unmarked pages. Author's inscription on front cover page. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers. Signed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481252682 ISBN 13: 9781481252683
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1494956462 ISBN 13: 9781494956462
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crippen & Landru Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932009574 ISBN 13: 9781932009576
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crippen & Landru Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932009566 ISBN 13: 9781932009569
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, 1972
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crippen & Landru Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932009574 ISBN 13: 9781932009576
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Publicado por Ross County Historical Society, 1944
Librería: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Staple-bound pamphlet. 14 pp. Wraps partially sunned on front cover, printing stain on rear cover. Interior clean and secure.Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation.
Publicado por The Ailanthus Press, Cincinnati, 1934
Librería: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Number 17 of 350 copies printed. Paper covered boards with brown cloth spine. 53 pp. Don't know that we could add much to what the title says, other than this bibliography of the first editions of Powys' works has an introduction by John Cowper Powys himself. GOOD condition. General toning, minor soiling and a few small stains to the covers. Extremities bumped and scuffed. Most pages unopened along the bottom edge, with two leaves after the title page appearing mysteriously cropped along the diagonal at the upper corner.
Publicado por Self published. Summer, 1942., Cincinnati., 1942
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First edition. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 4 pps.
Publicado por Self published. September, 1944., Cincinnati., 1944
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First edition. A Folio of Personalities, Impressions and Observations. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 4 pps.
Publicado por Self published. Autumn, 1944., Cincinnati., 1944
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First edition. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 4 pps.
Publicado por Self published. April, 1942., Cincinnati., 1942
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First edition. A Folio of Personalities, Impressions and Observations. Very scarce in this condition. In envelope, with special notice. Fine copy. 4 pps.
Publicado por Self published. April-July, 1947., Winston-Salem., 1947
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First edition. A Literary Quarterly for Bibliophiles. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 68 pps.
Publicado por Self published. Spring, 1943., Cincinnati., 1943
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First edition. A Folio of Personalities, Impressions and Observations. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 6 pps.
Publicado por Self published. Winter, 1943., Cincinnati., 1943
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First edition. A Folio of Personalities, Impressions and Observations. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 6 pps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1688313605 ISBN 13: 9781688313606
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 173 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.44 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University (LSU) Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0807179809 ISBN 13: 9780807179802
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston, Allyn and Bacon, Inc., 2015
ISBN 10: 0205060005 ISBN 13: 9780205060009
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 2nd. 634 S.; Ill. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1340.
Publicado por Sign of the Gargoyle, Chicago, IL, 1943
Librería: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Limited Edition. 8vo . One of 500 copies . We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. M15.
Publicado por Privately Printed At the Sign of the Gargoyle, Chicago, 1943
Librería: Pacific Coast Books, ABAA,ILAB, Gleneden Beach, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Limited Edition One of 500, 1943, soft cover with 2 staple bonding holding firm, blue warps with dark blue title block to front cover, Book is 8.25 inches in height by 5.75 inches in width, 20 pages with wonderful illustrations and brief biography of Mathias Noheimer. Book is near Fine with a very small mark on bottom of front cover, No previous owner bookplate or writing, Ultra clean and most presentable. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Librería: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NONE. BLANK FRONT END PAGE CUT OUT~NO DUST JACKET AS ISSUED~AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cincinnati, Ailanthus Press., 1934
Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLimited Edition: One of 350 number copies. SIGNED by Siberell to [name] with a long warm note. -- Introduction by John Cowper Powys (3 pages). -- Hardcover, plain printed boards. Condition: very good (bit of rub at tips; bookplate).
Publicado por At the Sign of the Gargoyle
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por At the Sign of the Gargoyle, Chicago, IL U.S. A., 1943
Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket, as issued. Limited edition. The first publication by The Sign of the Gargoyle Press, September 1943. No dust jacket as issued. Bright, tightly bound copy with hint of aging at margin, still Fine.