Librería: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Book is Poor condition. Good for reading, not pretty to look at! The pages and cover are soiled and/or yellowed, worn throughout.
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877735131 ISBN 13: 9780877735137
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877735131 ISBN 13: 9780877735137
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 1570620814 ISBN 13: 9781570620812
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Shambhala Pub Date: 11/18/1989 Binding: Paperback Pages: 152 first edition.
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1989, 134pp, trans. by Thomas Cleary, slight shelfwear to cover, contents clean.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Gently used, no markings. Light edgewear to covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shambhala Pubns, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0877735131 ISBN 13: 9780877735137
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The dust jacket is torn. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Advances in Natural Computation, Fuzzy Systems and Knowledge Discovery: Volume 2: 1075 (Advances in Intelligent Systems and Computing, 1075) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosvenor House Publishing Ltd, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1836150032 ISBN 13: 9781836150039
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The current book is a short synopsis of Professional Doctorates (DProf) programs. It provides a practical illustration of the content of these programs, how they are structured, how to craft the required dissertations and how students can succeed in these programs. Mostly tailored for professionals in advanced practice, DProf and the cognate programs of DProf by Publications (or Public Works) are growing in popularity as they offer candidates the opportunity to merge practical experience with academic skills. DProf programmes enhance work-based learning and reflective practice skills while implementing scholarly works. This book, shaped as a practical study guide, describes the major aspects of DProf programmes, how to create a successful thesis and how to be effective in extracting scholarly research from candidates' daily practice. Therefore, the Masters and Doctorates in Professional Practice (MProf/DProf) emphasise study inquiry in a professional setting while fostering critical reflection and career advancement through practice-based research projects. DProf postgraduate programs encourage a reflective approach into candidates' settings of practice to develop projects and policies to change these settings and advance the quality of services provided to their customers or clients. Methodologies and methods for creating DProf dissertations and research are discussed in detail such as modes of knowledge production, reflectivity, reflexivity, critical incident analysis, middle-range theories, qualitative inquiry, reflective cycles and autoethnography.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp.134 clean tight copy with slight corner wear, rubbing to edges and small abrasion top front cover Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.