Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolfe Medical Publications Ltd, 1986
ISBN 10: 0723409005 ISBN 13: 9780723409007
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Diagnostic Picture Tests in Orthopaedics This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolfe Medical Publications Ltd 01/09/1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0723409005 ISBN 13: 9780723409007
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pavilion, Great Britain, 1989
ISBN 10: 1851452362 ISBN 13: 9781851452361
Librería: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. $40.00 US Publishers Dust Jacket Price, Foreword by Billy Wilder, B/W and Color Illustrations, short black ink remainder mark on the bottom page edges, light wear to the dust jacket edges/corners.
Librería: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Harcover with dust jacket. Folio. 192 pages. This book is in very good condition with light fading to edges covers. Black ink mark across bottom outer edge of pages. Light shelf-wear to dust jacket, and light bumping to edges. Some fading to spine. Clean and tight. Grey hard covers, blue/black/white dust jacket. Please note: this book will not be shipped internationally if ordered through Amazon; all other venues may require additional shipping costs. Size: Folio. Hardcover.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: G+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G+. 192pp. Remainder mark edge, soiling boards, DJ: spot top front, general soiling.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9781851452361.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1967
Librería: Second Chance Books, Independence, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Name on inner front cover, corners bumped. Book.
Publicado por Pavilion, London, 1989
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustatrated Ilustrador. VG/no dust jacket. Hardcover book. Pavilion. 1989. Moderate edgewear and soiling to boards. Remainder mark on foot of page ends. Nice solid copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen and Sword Military, 2011
ISBN 10: 184884591X ISBN 13: 9781848845916
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael Joseph October 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1851452362 ISBN 13: 9781851452361
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. A major rediscovery of the designs and career of the multitalented artist who revolutionized advertising, fashion, and Hollywood films in the 1920s and 1930s. 150 full-color and 20 black-and-white photos. Text edges dirty. Binding is tight no interior marks.
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover-Großformat. Condición: Gut. 196 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 710.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pavilion, 1989
Librería: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOficial. Condición: Excellent condition. 192pp.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Book is in Very Good condition, with minimal handling and light shelf wear, binding is tight, corners are sharp, interior is clean, text is free of markings. Remainder mark on bottom edge. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Pinguin / Umschau Verlag, 1968
Librería: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut bis sehr gut. Aquarelle von Mia Lipmann-Pawlowski Ilustrador. Illustrierter und folierter Pappband (Hardcover) mit Titel auf Vorderdeckel und Rücken, gebunden, mit etlichen ganzseitigen farbigen Tafeln, Übersicht der Gewürze und ihrer gesundheitlichen Wirkung, Literaturverzeichnis, 118 Seiten, 15x10,5 cm, guter Zustand. (uintern: Gesundheit).
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Jacob Duvernet (Editions), 1988
ISBN 10: 271580489X ISBN 13: 9782715804890
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Jacob Duvernet (Editions) collection , 1988. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 bon.
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Hotsa'at Horev, Jerusalem, 1997
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, glossy paper covered boards, vi, 331-422 pp. Text is in Hebrew.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 1984. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1984. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.