Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allison Liddle Consulting, 2017
ISBN 10: 0999104705 ISBN 13: 9780999104705
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allison Liddle Consulting, 2017
ISBN 10: 0999104705 ISBN 13: 9780999104705
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allison Liddle Consulting, 2017
ISBN 10: 0999104705 ISBN 13: 9780999104705
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allison Liddle Consulting, 2017
ISBN 10: 0999104705 ISBN 13: 9780999104705
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st edition, 1st printing. Boards are clean. Content has toning. Good DJ with some edge wear.
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good dust jacket. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allison Liddle Consulting, LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 0999104799 ISBN 13: 9780999104798
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allison Liddle Consulting, LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 0999104799 ISBN 13: 9780999104798
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Reset Your Life in 30 Days: A Guide to Detox Your Mind, Body & Spirit (Paperback or Softback).
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Publicado por J Vegetation Sci, 1994
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. No 5, pp. 317-326, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por J Appl Ecol, 1974
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 11, No 3, pp. 1057-1068, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por A. & C Black Ltd, 1922
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1922. Reprinted. 86 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative blue cloth. Colour illustrated plates. Moderate foxing and light tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen and pencil inscriptions to front pastedown and free endpaper. Moderate cracking to gutters causing some looseness to binding but pages remain attached. Book is slightly bowed and forward leaning with visible staining, sunning and scuffing overall. Spine has similar sunning with soft crushing to ends.
Librería: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. First edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: HarperCollins, 2001, first printing. Thick 8vo., 544pp., illus b/w plates. Some age toning to the paper. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Publicado por J Appl Ecol, 1975
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 12, No 3, pp. 893-930, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : HarperCollins, 2000
ISBN 10: 0004724542 ISBN 13: 9780004724546
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 2 volumes ; 25 cm. Subjects; World War, 1914-1918. World War, 1939-1945. World War, 1914-1918 Influence. World War, 1939-1945 Influence. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Macmillan Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : HarperCollins, 2000
ISBN 10: 0004724542 ISBN 13: 9780004724546
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 2 volumes ; 25 cm. Subjects; World War, 1914-1918. World War, 1939-1945. World War, 1914-1918 Influence. World War, 1939-1945 Influence. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allison Liddle Consulting, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999104721 ISBN 13: 9780999104729
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 237 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allison Liddle Consulting, LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 0999104799 ISBN 13: 9780999104798
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 36,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 117 1st Edition.