EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Item has staining and sticker on front inside cover. Dust jacket is worn. Hardcover.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good; bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
EUR 13,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Used with wear and/or markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. first printing Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. volume XXI, first printing Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This collection of essays discusses the work of Jurgen Habermas - the philosopher and exponent of the tradition known as "Critical Theory". His works defend the Enlightenment ideas of rationality, humanism, and the possibilities of discourse. Editor(s): Hahn, Lewis Edwin. Num Pages: 672 pages. BIC Classification: HPCF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 37. Weight in Grams: 943. . 2000. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Previous owner's name marked on first title page and foxing throughout. Moderate shelf wear. Remaining pages are unmarked and undamaged.
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This collection of essays discusses the work of Jurgen Habermas - the philosopher and exponent of the tradition known as "Critical Theory". His works defend the Enlightenment ideas of rationality, humanism, and the possibilities of discourse. Editor(s): Hahn, Lewis Edwin. Num Pages: 672 pages. BIC Classification: HPCF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 37. Weight in Grams: 943. . 2000. hardcover. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open Court, La Salle, Illinois, 1993
ISBN 10: 0812691733 ISBN 13: 9780812691733
Librería: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Previous owner's name stamped on the outer page ends and half-title page, else like new with clean unmarked text. Indexed. xix, 696pp.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open Court, Chicago, 2000
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. Paperback. Small corner bump, Near Fine.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Smudge on top edge.
EUR 21,07
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 21,16
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Second Printing (1993). Published by Open Court, 1992. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Slight wear on all edges of text. Cover slightly worn at ends of spine. Otherwise VG 748 pp.
EUR 19,47
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Minimal shelf wear, clean internals. May have remainder mark.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Perspectives on Habermas. Book.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Volume XXXIII With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open Court, Peru, Illinois, 2000
ISBN 10: 0812694260 ISBN 13: 9780812694260
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 1.45 x 9.24 x 6.44 Inches; 586 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open Court Pub Co, LaSalle, IL, 1986
ISBN 10: 0812690125 ISBN 13: 9780812690125
Librería: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Softcover without dust jacket. Mild creasing to back corners. Pages clean and unmarked. This book is part of the series The Library of Living Philosophers Volume XVIII. W.V. Quine's philosophy centers on naturalized epistemology, viewing knowledge acquisition as a scientific process within our sensory experience, rejecting traditional distinctions like analytic/synthetic and a priori/a posteriori, and proposing that our theories form a web supported by observation sentences. Key ideas include naturalized epistemology (epistemology as part of psychology/science), the holistic web of belief, ontological commitment (what our best theories commit us to), and the indeterminacy of translation, all unified by a focus on how language connects sensory input to complex scientific theories.
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Slight wear and price sticker residue on dust jacket. 586 pages. A collection of essays by philosophers examining Habermas's work on communicative rationality, discourse ethics, the public sphere, and modernity. Keywords: Communicative Action, Discourse Ethics, Public Sphere, Critical Theory, Frankfurt School, Modernity Rationality, Karl-Otto Apel, Seyla Benhabib, Richard Rorty, Thomas McCarthy, Between Facts Norms, Knowledge Interests.