Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1989
ISBN 10: 0060238437 ISBN 13: 9780060238438
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cushman, Doug Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1989
ISBN 10: 0060238437 ISBN 13: 9780060238438
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Cushman, Doug Ilustrador. This is a ex library book, stickers and markings accordingly. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1989
ISBN 10: 0060238437 ISBN 13: 9780060238438
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Cushman, Doug Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1989
ISBN 10: 0060238437 ISBN 13: 9780060238438
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Cushman, Doug Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0060238437 ISBN 13: 9780060238438
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cushman, Doug Ilustrador. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1989
ISBN 10: 0060238437 ISBN 13: 9780060238438
Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Cushman, Doug Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 1982
ISBN 10: 0871236281 ISBN 13: 9780871236289
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Good. Duodecimo, paper covers, 122 pp., b/w photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0060238437 ISBN 13: 9780060238438
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Doug Cushman Ilustrador. 1st Edition. An I Can Read Book. Color illustration on cover. Color illustrations. 64 pages. Usual library markings and flaws. Minor shelf wear.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 2012
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 15 Short Stories. Featured are Death of a Drama Queen by Doug Allyn, Gymnopedie No 1 by Susan Lanigan, Skyler Hobbs and the Garden Gnome Bandit by Evan Lewis, The Muse by Jonathan Santlofer, A Path to Somewhere by Lou Manfredo, Final Vinyl by Brynn Bonner, Ice by Harley Mazuk, Darling by Val McDermid, The Misplaced Person by Tom Tolnay, After Cana by Terence Faherty, Time for a Change by Robert Barnard, Last Laugh by Michael Z Lewin, Champawat by Lia Matera, The Strange Architecture of Destiny by Eliecer Cardenas and Never Enough by Ralph Ellis. In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bethany House Publishers, Minneapolis MN, 1982
ISBN 10: 0871236281 ISBN 13: 9780871236289
Librería: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Gold illustrated covers with purple, yellow, orange, and black printing; no creases. 122 pp., b/w photos; clean, unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0826337791 ISBN 13: 9780826337795
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0060238445 ISBN 13: 9780060238445
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Doug Cushman Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0060238445 ISBN 13: 9780060238445
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Doug Cushman Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0826337791 ISBN 13: 9780826337795
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Navajo People and Uranium Mining This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Resource Center for The, 2020
ISBN 10: 1942072376 ISBN 13: 9781942072379
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0826337791 ISBN 13: 9780826337795
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers, Inc., New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0060238437 ISBN 13: 9780060238438
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Doug Cushman (Pictures) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 64 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj. Slightly bumped cover board corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press 15/08/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0826337791 ISBN 13: 9780826337795
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Running Press Book Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 078671171X ISBN 13: 9780786711710
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. The Mammoth Book of Eyewitness Everest celebrates the spirit to mount the ultimate peak?"Because," as George Mallory famously summed up, "it is there." This new anthology encompasses the assaults on Everest from the beginnings in 1921, through Sir Edmund Hillary's achievement in 1953, to the notorious 1996 "extreme-tourism" disaster caught so memorably in Jon Krakauer's Into Thin Air. There are the legendary climbs of Mallory, Irvine's tragic disappearance, Hillary and Tenzing Norgay's 1953 first ascent, and Reinhold Messner's solo ascent?without the use of oxygen tanks?in 1980. There are also such electrifying tales by Mallory on surviving an avalanche in 1922, and Jon Krakauer on the 1996 disasters, plus more stories from "the roof of the world" by such climber-writers as Eric Shipton, Tom Hornbein, Frank Smythe, Bill Tilman, Wilfred Noyce, Walt Unsworth, and many more.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press 10/1/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0826337791 ISBN 13: 9780826337795
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Navajo People and Uranium Mining. Book.
Publicado por Miramax 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. No Jacket. University of New Mexico Press, 2007. Fine/No Jacket. Trade paperback with photographic covers and black spine. 210 pp including index.