Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 0190209151 ISBN 13: 9780190209155
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0190209151 ISBN 13: 9780190209155
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0190209151 ISBN 13: 9780190209155
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New Condition. Clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears. Email Notification. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for American Baseball Research, 2023
ISBN 10: 1960819178 ISBN 13: 9781960819178
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0190209151 ISBN 13: 9780190209155
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for American Baseball Re, 2023
ISBN 10: 1960819178 ISBN 13: 9781960819178
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st printing. Trade-sized. "Forward: Before We Begin. . ." ; "Safety Rules" by Jill D. Block; "Pierre, Lucien, and Me" by Lee Child; "Girl with a Fan" by Nicholas Christopher; "The Third Panel" by Michael Connelly; "A Significant Find" by Jeffrey Deaver; "Charlie the Barber" by Joe R. Lansdale; "After Gergia O'Keeffe's Flower" by Gail Levin; "Ampurdan" by Warren Moore; "Orange is for Anguish, Blue for Insanity" by David Morrell; "Les Beaux Jours" by Joyce Carrol Oates; "Truth Comes Out of Her to Shame Mankind" by Thomas Pluck; "The Great Wave" by S. J. Rozen; "Thinkers" by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; "Gaslight" by Jonathan Santlofer; "Blood in the Sun" by Justin Scott; "The Big Town" by Sarah Weinman; "Looking for David" by Lawrence Block; Permissions". Bumps and dings; short, creased tear at upper edge of rear cover. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bison Books, 1966
Librería: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. clean covers and text-tight binding-no marks or names-.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 0190209151 ISBN 13: 9780190209155
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2006
ISBN 10: 0781743095 ISBN 13: 9780781743099
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for American Baseball Re, 2023
ISBN 10: 1960819178 ISBN 13: 9781960819178
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. NO EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING FOR THIS ITEM because of size/weight. NOT Ex-library. This item is in good condition. May show moderate signs of use. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. G35.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by authors Danielle Ackley-McPhail, Bernie Mojzes, Jeffrey Lyman, and C. J. Henderson on Contents page.
Publicado por Oxford University Press
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Arnold, 1967
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. 1st UK edition. Paperback, P+. xxvi+139pp, Ex College library with a single bookplate & ink stamp to the top edge, trace to the base of the spine where a sticker has been removed, text unmarked. The Regents Renaissance Drama series. A comic play, originally published in 1607 and which is a satire on the materialism of the mercantile classes. 250 grams.
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pegasus Books, New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 1681775611 ISBN 13: 9781681775616
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories by various authors. In fine / fine unread condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0190209151 ISBN 13: 9780190209155
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0190209151 ISBN 13: 9780190209155
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Publicado por Bison Books, 1966
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Underlining. Scattered underlining in red ink throughout Covers moderately worn. Binding firm.
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belknap Press: An Imprint of Har, 2008
ISBN 10: 0674024451 ISBN 13: 9780674024458
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Mostly Clean Pages; occasional underlining. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for American Baseball Research, 2025
ISBN 10: 1960819453 ISBN 13: 9781960819451
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society for American Baseball Research 7/30/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1960819453 ISBN 13: 9781960819451
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. From Setbacks to Success: The 1945 Cleveland Buckeyes. Book.
Publicado por Turner Home Ent, 1995
ISBN 10: 6303444059 ISBN 13: 9786303444055
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVHS Tape. Condición: Fair.
EUR 19,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.