Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Seminary Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0911770755 ISBN 13: 9780911770759
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Seminary Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0911770755 ISBN 13: 9780911770759
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Seminary Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0911770755 ISBN 13: 9780911770759
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins January 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0060937556 ISBN 13: 9780060937553
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Perennial October 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0060976667 ISBN 13: 9780060976668
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Used.
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A Hero of Our Time (Hesperus Classics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Seminary Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0911770755 ISBN 13: 9780911770759
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0060924179 ISBN 13: 9780060924171
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0060924179 ISBN 13: 9780060924171
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins April 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0060176873 ISBN 13: 9780060176877
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Inc April 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0394757599 ISBN 13: 9780394757599
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0060924330 ISBN 13: 9780060924331
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0060924330 ISBN 13: 9780060924331
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 0060976632 ISBN 13: 9780060976637
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins January 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0060937556 ISBN 13: 9780060937553
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 0060976632 ISBN 13: 9780060976637
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Seminary Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0911770755 ISBN 13: 9780911770759
Librería: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Brand New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 0060976675 ISBN 13: 9780060976675
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 0060976675 ISBN 13: 9780060976675
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York & London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0393924564 ISBN 13: 9780393924565
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Skouras Design/Brenda McManus (Cover Design); Erich Lessing/Art Resource, NY (Photo) Ilustrador. 2nd Edition/1st Printing, Volume E. 920 pp. 2nd Edition/ 1st Printing, Volume E only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 1998
ISBN 10: 0060929561 ISBN 13: 9780060929565
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, NY, 2021
ISBN 10: 0060929561 ISBN 13: 9780060929565
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The second volume of Doris Lessing's autobiography covers the years 1949-62, from her arrival in war-weary London with her son, Peter, and the manuscript for her first novel, "The Grass is Singing", under her arm; to the publication of her most famous work of fiction, "The Golden Notebook". She describes how communism dominated the intellectual life of the 1950s and how she, like nearly all communists, became disillusioned with extreme and rhetorical politics and left communism behind. Evoking the bohemian days of a young writer and single mother, Lessing speaks openly about her writing process, her friends and lovers, her involvement in the theatre, and her political activities. The second volume of Doris Lessing's autobiography covers the years 1949-62, from her arrival in war-weary London with her son, Peter, and the manuscript for her first novel, "The Grass is Singing", under her arm; to the publication of her most famous work of fiction, "The Golden Notebook". Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 0060929561 ISBN 13: 9780060929565
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.